• UWA announces Fall 2016 graduates

    Posted: December 12, 2016

    Author: Public Relations

    The University of West Alabama held fall commencement exercises on Saturday, Dec. 10, with President Ken Tucker and Provost Tim Edwards conferring undergraduate, graduate, and education specialist degrees students of the colleges of business and technology, education, liberal arts, and natural sciences and mathematics, and the School of Graduate Studies.

    In addition to conferring more than 600 degrees to students from 15 states, the University recognized several outstanding alumni and former employees for exemplary service.

    The Society of the Golden Key recognizes alumni and former faculty members who have brought distinction upon the University by the quality of their lives and their achievements. The Society inducted 1995 graduate Jennifer J. Blevins of Memphis, Tenn., 1978 graduate R. Bruce Cook of Whitfield, Ala., emeritus professor of accounting Elizabeth Springer of Tuscaloosa, Ala., and 1978 and 1987 graduate Danny Buckalew of Livingston.

    Buckalew and fellow retired vice president Clemit Spruiell of Livingston, were awarded special status at the ceremony. Buckalew was named emeritus vice president for student affairs, and Spruiell was named emeritus vice president for institutional advancement. Spruiell is a 1971 and 1973 graduate.

    For more than 181 years, the University of West Alabama has served the west central Alabama area and beyond through educational opportunity, academic research and public outreach. Founded in February 1835 as Livingston Female Academy, the school is currently home to students from around the world.

    Photos from Undergraduate Ceremony

    Photos from Graduate Ceremony  

     
    NOTE: Fall 2016 graduates are listed below (sorted by state, then city, based on the student’s declared local address). 

     

    State City Last Name First Name Degree Major
    AL Akron Thomas Tara Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
    AL Akron Williams Kelvineisha Bachelor of Science Chemistry Comprehensive
    AL Alabaster Hutter Cynthia Master of Education Early Childhood Education
    AL Alabaster Ikner Jordan Bachelor of Business Administration Business Management
    AL Albertville Brackett Loretta Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Albertville Sims Lauren Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Andalusia Godwin Lori Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Andalusia Martin Carmen Master of Arts in Teaching Science
    AL Anniston Pilkington Jordan Master of Education Special Education
    AL Anniston Young Lauren Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Arab Clark Casey Master of Education Special Education
    AL Arab Edwards Mark Education Specialist Instructional Leadership
    AL Arab Guger Courtney Master of Education Special Education
    AL Arab Guger Jason Master of Education Physical Education
    AL Arab Johnston Mitchell Master of Education Physical Education
    AL Arab Martin Trenten Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Arab Shedd Leigha Master of Education Special Education
    AL Arley Gibson Andrea Master of Education Mathematics
    AL Arlington Hudson Jenorice Education Specialist Early Childhood Education
    AL Arlington Johnson Trevor Associate of Applied Science Industrial Maintenance
    AL Arlington Jones Cherylrettia Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Ashford Lee Heather Master of Education Library Media
    AL Athens Aderholt Graham Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Athens Clifton David Master of Arts in Teaching English Language Arts
    AL Athens Conlon Kristy Master of Arts in Teaching Mathematics
    AL Athens Daws Emilee Master of Arts in Teaching Mathematics
    AL Athens Herrera Joaquin Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Athens Palmer Jeff Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    AL Athens Schexnayder Lindsey Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Athens Stewart Mikesha Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Attalla Cylar Tasha Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Attalla Pence Emily Master of Education Early Childhood Education
    AL Autaugaville Stewart Jade Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Bay Minette Ganey Rebecca Master of Education Special Education
    AL Bay Minette Williams Myrtis Bachelor of Science Integrated Marketing Communications
    AL Bellamy Ingram Billy Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
    AL Berry Logan Rhonda Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Bessemer Antonio Susan Education Specialist School Counseling
    AL Bessemer Moorer Marcel Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
    AL Billingsley Carter Susan Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Birmingham Adkins Christian Bachelor of Science History
    AL Birmingham Althagafi Najla Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Birmingham Brand Kristen Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Birmingham Carlson Margaret Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Birmingham Carmichael Margaret Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Birmingham Fanning Jalen Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
    AL Birmingham Jackson Jacinta Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Birmingham Jenkins Courtney Master of Education Early Childhood Education
    AL Birmingham Mallory Courtney Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Birmingham Matthews Charlene Master of Science Continuing Education
    AL Birmingham Palmer Carol Master of Education Special Education
    AL Birmingham Phillips Mildred Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Birmingham Pierce Kaitlyn Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Birmingham Pitts Lucretia Master of Education Special Education
    AL Birmingham Pugh Pamela Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Birmingham Staton Haley Master of Education Library Media
    AL Blountsville Sanders Mary Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Blountsville Smith Cilia Education Specialist Instructional Leadership
    AL Boaz Busha Heather Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Boaz Gray Macey Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Boaz Kennedy Melissa Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Boaz Smith Kristy Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Brookwood Freeman Stephanie Master of Science Student Affairs
    AL Buhl Hicks Brandy Master of Education Early Childhood Education
    AL Butler Finney Hillary Bachelor of Science Elementary Education
    AL Butler Jackson Victoria Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
    AL Butler Jimerson Erin Bachelor of Science Integrated Marketing Communications
    AL Butler Scott Logan Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
    AL Calera Banks Leslie Education Specialist Instructional Leadership
    AL Calera Carlee Kellie Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Calera Jordan Melody Master of Education Special Education
    AL Camden Alford Jessica Master of Education Special Education
    AL Camden Dukes Billy Bachelor of Science Technology
    AL Carbon Hill Tittle Jason Master of Education Special Education
    AL Center Point Matthews Lashaunta Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Chancellor Amonson Caroline Education Specialist Early Childhood Education
    AL Chatom Agee Mindy Master of Arts in Teaching English Language Arts
    AL Chelsea Jones Terri Education Specialist Special Education
    AL Childersburg Nichols Brandy Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Chunchula Eggers Cameron Bachelor of Science Integrated Marketing Communications
    AL Clanton Gilliland Aimee Master of Education Library Media
    AL Clanton Thompson Robin Master of Education Library Media
    AL Clanton Timmons Deonmonique Bachelor of Business Administration Business Management
    AL Clanton Wyatt William Bachelor of Science Physical Education
    AL Cleveland Branham Pamela Education Specialist Special Education
    AL Cleveland Noles Rosa Master of Education Mathematics
    AL Coaling Davis Karen Education Specialist Instructional Leadership
    AL Coker Hollingsworth Erin Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
    AL Coker Perdue Matthew Education Specialist School Counseling
    AL Collinsville Rieger Tiffany Education Specialist School Counseling
    AL Columbiana McKeller Wiley Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Cottondale Fanning Christine Master of Education Special Education
    AL Cottondale Fondren Kimberli Education Specialist School Counseling
    AL Cottondale Miller Anne Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Arts
    AL Cottondale Westberg Tonya Education Specialist Teacher Leader
    AL Cottondale Whitehead Michelle Master of Education Early Childhood Education
    AL Cragford Brown Abbey Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Cuba Booker Roger Bachelor of Science Sociology/Criminal Justice
    AL Cuba Croom Shundreka Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    AL Cuba Jemison Rashard Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education
    AL Cuba Xia Bowen Master of Arts in Teaching Language Arts
    AL Cullman Bryan Brittany Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Cullman Dye Mason Master of Education Social Science
    AL Cullman Harris Kristy Master of Education Library Media
    AL Cullman Martin Melody Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Cullman Patterson Casey Master of Education Library Media
    AL Cullman Steele Christy Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Cullman Tidwell Erin Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Dadeville Mosley Zachariah Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
    AL Dadeville Talton Wes Master of Arts in Teaching History
    AL Decatur Banks Natosha Education Specialist School Counseling
    AL Decatur Bowman Dustin Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Decatur Estes Benjamin Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Decatur Hodson Timothy Master of Arts in Teaching English Language Arts
    AL Decatur Mitchell Jessica Master of Education Special Education
    AL Decatur Moody Alyson Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Demopolis Coleman Matthew Associate of Applied Science Industrial Maintenance
    AL Demopolis McVay Gabrielle Education Specialist Early Childhood Education
    AL Demopolis Perry Armisha Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    AL Demopolis Rahn Nyiesha Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
    AL Demopolis Sprinkle Katrina Bachelor of Science Elementary Education
    AL Demopolis Stewart Tracy Education Specialist Early Childhood Education
    AL Detroit Robertson Amy Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Dixons Mills Evans Shenita Master of Arts in Teaching Mathematics
    AL Dixons Mills Evans Sherita Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
    AL Dixons Mills Washington Melisa Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Dora Vintson Brittany Master of Science Guidance and Counseling
    AL Dothan Brannon Deanna Master of Education Special Education
    AL Dothan Brawner Ashton Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Dothan Dean Emily Master of Education Library Media
    AL Dothan Hicks Lindsey Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Dothan Swasey Justin Education Specialist Teacher Leader
    AL Dothan Williams Jennifer Education Specialist Instructional Leadership
    AL Eight Mile Shaw Naomi Master of Education Library Media
    AL Eight Mile Walker Jermaine Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Elba Carpenter Melissa Education Specialist Instructional Leadership
    AL Elba Richardson Katherine Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Elkmont McMunn Tina Master of Education Library Media
    AL Emelle Foy Emily Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
    AL Emelle Newton Julius Bachelor of Science Biology
    AL Enterprise Hernandez Kimberly Bachelor of Science Biology Comprehensive
    AL Enterprise King Joshua Master of Education Science
    AL Enterprise Morris Brooke Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Enterprise Palmer Tia Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Enterprise Taylor William Bachelor of Science Technology
    AL Enterprise Wilks Holly Master of Education Library Media
    AL Enterprise Yarbrough Whitney Master of Education Library Media
    AL Epes Brown Nieshia Master of Science Continuing Education
    AL Fackler Keith Brittany Master of Education English Language Arts
    AL Fairhope Tomaso Rebecca Education Specialist Early Childhood Education
    AL Fairhope Tyler Erin Master of Education Library Media
    AL Falkville Norris Amanda Education Specialist Special Education
    AL Fayette Lollar Sylvia Master of Science Continuing Education
    AL Fayette Mobley Sarah Master of Education Library Media
    AL Flomaton Fuqua James Education Specialist Instructional Leadership
    AL Flomaton Steele Quinin Master of Education Social Science
    AL Florala Dunn Kayla Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Florence Rubolin Christine Master of Education Special Education
    AL Foley Burt Jamie Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Foley Mullins Michele Master of Education Library Media
    AL Forkland Wilson Javalynn Master of Education English Language Arts
    AL Fort Payne Humphries Manda Master of Education Library Media
    AL Fosters Cameron Lisa Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Fosters Hines Eric Education Specialist Instructional Leadership
    AL Fosters Rutherford Ginger Master of Arts in Teaching English Language Arts
    AL Fyffe Graben Lisa Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Gainestown Dumas Laderius Bachelor of Business Administration Business Management
    AL Gallion Grant Christi Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
    AL Gardendale Hollings Schneryll Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Gardendale Watson Christina Master of Education Early Childhood Education
    AL Geraldine Burns Andi Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Geraldine Day Leah Education Specialist Teacher Leader
    AL Gilbertown Bush Courtney Bachelor of Science Technology
    AL Gordo Perrigin Donald Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Grady Baldwin Lesia Education Specialist Special Education
    AL Greensboro Edwards Khadijah Bachelor of Business Administration Computer Information Systems
    AL Greenville Atkins Derrick Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
    AL Greenville Davis Ashton Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
    AL Greenville Kilpatrick Toni Education Specialist School Counseling
    AL Grove Hill Pugh Kendrick Bachelor of Science Psychology
    AL Grove Hill Richey Titania Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Guin Niday Amber Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Gulf Shores Bazel Denise Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Guntersville Grochowalski Candice Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Haleyville Adamson Ashley Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Haleyville Epperson Leah Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Haleyville Tedder Elizabeth Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    AL Hamilton Bartlett Chanda Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Hamilton Franks Alexander Bachelor of Science Physical Education
    AL Hamilton Shotts Melanie Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Hanceville Bradford Cathi Master of Arts in Teaching History
    AL Hanceville Cagle Meagan Master of Education Mathematics
    AL Hanceville Chandler Michael Master of Education Physical Education
    AL Hanceville Novara Janie Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Hartford Calhoun Stephanie Education Specialist Early Childhood Education
    AL Hartselle Bailey William Master of Education Special Education
    AL Hartselle Corson Laurie Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Hartselle Crow Kimberly Education Specialist Instructional Leadership
    AL Hartselle Mayfield Dena Education Specialist Teacher Leader
    AL Hartselle McCaghren Lindsey Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Hartselle McGill Jonathan Master of Arts in Teaching Mathematics
    AL Hartselle Sawyer Joshua Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Hartselle Thompson Angela Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Hartselle Vaughn Anna Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Harvest Billups Stephanie Education Specialist School Counseling
    AL Harvest Laxson Jared Master of Education Social Science
    AL Harvest Palmer Nyasha Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Harvest Polk Krishon Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Harvest Spry Emily Master of Education Library Media
    AL Helena Worford Sherrell Education Specialist Teacher Leader
    AL Henagar Poirier Amber Master of Education Early Childhood Education
    AL Hokes Bluff Ball Alexandria Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Holly Pond Shivers Sonja Education Specialist Special Education
    AL Homewood Litten Paul Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Hoover Cooper Mary Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Hoover Dailey Andrea Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Hoover Gardner Diane Master of Arts in Teaching Mathematics
    AL Hoover Haynes Dana Master of Education English Language Arts
    AL Hoover Henley Heather Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Hoover Justice April Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Hoover Yearwood Dawn Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Hoover Yother Kate Master of Education Special Education
    AL Hueytown Gulley Stacie Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Huntsville Campbell James Master of Arts in Teaching History
    AL Huntsville Greenwell Catherine Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Huntsville Hubert Alanna Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Huntsville Miller Mariel Master of Education Special Education
    AL Huntsville Reese II James Master of Arts in Teaching History
    AL Jackson Douglas Xiomara Master of Arts in Teaching English Language Arts
    AL Jackson Watson Keith Bachelor of Science Chemistry
    AL Jasper Aaron Jared Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Jasper Atkins Virginia Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Jasper Beaty Dadrian Education Specialist Instructional Leadership
    AL Jasper Chandler Sarah Master of Education Special Education
    AL Jasper Elliott Jessica Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Jasper Hall Carla Master of Education Special Education
    AL Jasper Hendon Craig Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Jasper Odom Crystal Master of Arts in Teaching History
    AL Jasper Oliver Katie Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Jasper Randolph John Education Specialist Instructional Leadership
    AL Jasper Vines Mary Master of Education Special Education
    AL Killen Corum Dee Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Killen Rook Joy Master of Education Library Media
    AL Kinston Dean Melanie Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Lanett Billingslea Jovantae Master of Education Physical Education
    AL Lanett Ware Zeborah Master of Education Special Education
    AL Lexington Hatton Megan Master of Education Science
    AL Lincoln Power Judith Bachelor of Science Psychology
    AL Linden Couch Madelyn Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
    AL Linden Digmon Maleah Bachelor of Science Elementary Education
    AL Lineville Wesley Allison Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Lisman Ezell Andrea Bachelor of Science Psychology
    AL Lisman Ezell Ashley Bachelor of Science Psychology
    AL Lisman Garrison Erin Bachelor of Science Athletic Training
    AL Lisman Ollison Rutha Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Lisman Spears Tonya Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    AL Livingston Benson Amber Bachelor of Science Special Education
    AL Livingston Champion Brianna Bachelor of Science Integrated Marketing Communications
    AL Livingston Colvin Shaecclesia Bachelor of Science Mathematics
    AL Livingston Davis Brianna Master of Arts in Teaching Biology
    AL Livingston Florez-Parra Sandra Bachelor of Science Biology Comprehensive
    AL Livingston Hao Suyu Bachelor of Business Administration Finance
    AL Livingston Henderson Alison Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education
    AL Livingston Jones Jahmal Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
    AL Livingston Lin JunJie Bachelor of Business Administration Finance
    AL Livingston Lin Zhongxiu Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
    AL Livingston Ma Yaozong Master of Business Administration General Business
    AL Livingston Maddox Troy Master of Science Student Affairs
    AL Livingston Manuel Jeffrey Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
    AL Livingston McDermott Connor Bachelor of Science Psychology
    AL Livingston Odell Rebecca Bachelor of Science Psychology
    AL Livingston Pettigrew Kieran Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
    AL Livingston Sager Dylan Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
    AL Livingston Summerville Keshonda Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    AL Livingston Thetford Daniel Master of Science Student Affairs
    AL Livingston Vawters Shaniece Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    AL Livingston Vetzel Caitlin Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
    AL Livingston Washburn Codie Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education
    AL Livingston White Caitlyn Master of Science Conservation Biology
    AL Livingston Whitehead Mary Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Livingston Wu Bojian Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
    AL Livingston Zhang Yi Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
    AL Livingston Zhong Wenjie Bachelor of Business Administration Finance
    AL Loxley Darby Chesley Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Loxley Stephens Whitney Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Madison Azzarello Valerie Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Madison Millington Heather Master of Education Library Media
    AL Madison Smith Macy Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Madison Vest Susan Master of Science Continuing Education
    AL Madison Wade Kathlene Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Marion Billingsley Shantoria Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
    AL    McCalla Castleberry Dustin Bachelor of Science Technology
    AL McCalla Glover Myeshia Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL McCalla Reeves John Master of Education Special Education
    AL McCalla Warren Frank Master of Education Physical Education
    AL McCalla Yousef Andrew Bachelor of Science Biology Comprehensive
    AL Meridianville Griffin Andrea-Don Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education
    AL Millbrook Robinson-Mcqueen Drucilla Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    AL Millry Daniels Brittney Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
    AL Millry Davis Lacey Bachelor of Science Biology Comprehensive
    AL Millry McCain Shelby Master of Education English Language Arts
    AL Mobile Baker Lededria Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Mobile Brooks Javaughn Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
    AL Mobile Bullard Kasuan Master of Education Physical Education
    AL Mobile Carpenter Diamond Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
    AL Mobile Chambers Kiara Master of Education Mathematics
    AL Mobile Daniels Alecia Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    AL Mobile Eiland Rachel Master of Science Student Affairs
    AL Mobile Everett Kevin Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Mobile Golden Christina Education Specialist Teacher Leader
    AL Mobile Gray Angela Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    AL Mobile Hamilton Eldrid Master of Education Mathematics
    AL Mobile Hardegree Timothy Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Mobile Harrison Folayan Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    AL Mobile Hart Sherry Education Specialist School Counseling
    AL Mobile Hawkins Cecelia Master of Arts in Teaching History
    AL Mobile Holgate Mitchell Master of Business Administration Finance
    AL Mobile Jackson Victoria Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    AL Mobile Miller Jessica Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Mobile Mumford-Lambert Gabarel Education Specialist School Counseling
    AL Mobile Parker Blair Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Mobile Robinson Regina Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Mobile Swindall Elizabeth Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Mobile Turner Tracey Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Mobile White Jennifer Education Specialist Library Media
    AL Monroeville Sawyer Maconica Master of Science Student Affairs
    AL Montevallo Cunningham Kayla Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
    AL Montevallo Keith Sherrel Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
    AL Montgomery Green Brittany Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    AL Montgomery Henderson Victoria Bachelor of Science Athletic Training
    AL Montgomery Mahan Shermaine Master of Education English Language Arts
    AL Montgomery Stewart Shewana Master of Education Library Media
    AL Moody Crawford Brittney Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Moody Meadows Brian Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
    AL Moulton Daniel Celina Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Moundville Dempsey Chandra Master of Education Library Media
    AL Moundville Johnson Kayla Master of Education Special Education
    AL Moundville Odongo Valentine Education Specialist Special Education
    AL Moundville Rhodes Heather Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Moundville Wheat Robert Master of Education Physical Education
    AL Moundville Yaeger Sara Master of Education Library Media
    AL Needham Wilkins Lauren Bachelor of Science Integrated Marketing Communications
    AL Northport Alhassan Fatimah Master of Science Conservation Biology
    AL Northport Busby Kathryn Master of Education Library Media
    AL Northport Cannon Ashlee Master of Education Library Media
    AL Northport Dobbins James Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Northport Eatmon Terrika Education Specialist COUNS
    AL Northport Gosa Trista Master of Science Continuing Education
    AL Northport Grammer Michael Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
    AL Northport Guy Sasha Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Development
    AL Northport Henson Clifton Education Specialist Instructional Leadership
    AL Northport Ingram Heather Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Northport Miles Derrick Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education
    AL Northport Reed Thomas Ruby Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Northport Strickland Rebecca Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Northport Waid Jessica Master of Education History
    AL Northport White Lauren Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Odenville Dodd Shannon Education Specialist Special Education
    AL Odenville Terry Amy Education Specialist Instructional Leadership
    AL Ohatchee Gallahar Kallie Master of Education Library Media
    AL Oneonta Bender Emily Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Oneonta Copeland Brittany Education Specialist School Counseling
    AL Oneonta Horn Andrea Education Specialist Teacher Leader
    AL Oneonta Sargent Lynne Master of Arts in Teaching English Language Arts
    AL Opelika Edwards Jillian Master of Education Library Media
    AL Opelika Hamby Michelle Master of Education Special Education
    AL Opp Holloway Lisa Master of Education Special Education
    AL Opp Mims Melissa Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Parrish Busby Cindy Master of Education Library Media
    AL Pelham Cazer-Traylor Roxanna Education Specialist School Counseling
    AL Pelham McCaleb Kelci Master of Education Library Media
    AL Pell City Smith Christy Education Specialist School Counseling
    AL Pennington Manley Peggy Master of Science Continuing Education
    AL Phenix City Huckaby Miki Master of Arts in Teaching Mathematics
    AL Phenix City Norman Courtney Master of Education Library Media
    AL Phil Campbell Hogan Andrea Master of Education Library Media
    AL Pike Road Cowen Rahmel Master of Science Student Affairs
    AL Pike Road McDonald Sophia Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Pine Hill Barnhill Quincy Master of Science Conservation Biology
    AL Pine Hill Morgan William Bachelor of Science Physical Education
    AL Pinson Bligh Lauren Education Specialist Special Education
    AL Pinson Morton Shadora Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    AL Pisgah Moore Lindsey Master of Education Library Media
    AL Plantersville Beason Rebekah Master of Education Special Education
    AL Prattville Brasher Lisa Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Prattville Oshel Tiffany Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Prattville Smith Michelle Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Prattville Thompson Jessica Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Ragland Echols Shaleene Education Specialist Library Media
    AL Rainbow City Davis Cecil Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Rainbow City Harris Morgan Bachelor of Science Biology Comprehensive
    AL Rainsville Putnam Matthew Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education
    AL Ralph Sealy Regina Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Red Bay Ridge Amanda Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Red Level Henderson Jenny Education Specialist Special Education
    AL Remlap Spitzer Jessica Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Robertsdale West Cody Bachelor of Science Psychology
    AL Robertsdale Zellers Britton Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
    AL Rockford Warner Lindsey-Ann Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
    AL Russellville Heaton Betty Master of Education Physical Education
    AL Russellville Montgomery Tracy Master of Arts in Teaching English Language Arts
    AL Samantha Milligan Katie Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Arts
    AL Samson Hand Edie Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Saraland McKinley Sarah Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Scottsboro Bell Alicia Education Specialist Instructional Leadership
    AL Scottsboro Borum Derek Master of Arts in Teaching Social Science
    AL Scottsboro Bryant Robin Master of Arts in Teaching English Language Arts
    AL Scottsboro Gibby Stanley Education Specialist Teacher Leader
    AL Scottsboro Matthews Holly Master of Education Library Media
    AL Scottsboro Overdear Lisha Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Scottsboro Roberts Haley Master of Education Library Media
    AL Selma Bentley Ariana Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
    AL Selma Brown Karen Master of Arts in Teaching Biology
    AL Selma Browning Wendy Education Specialist Special Education
    AL Selma Caffey Erica Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    AL Selma Dean Yolanda Education Specialist Special Education
    AL Selma Jemison Lefloris Master of Education Library Media
    AL Selma Sewell-Murphy Toby Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Selma Simmons Sherita Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Selma Thrash Dyphelia Education Specialist Special Education
    AL Selma Watts Kenyata Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
    AL Selma Wilson Senovia Education Specialist Early Childhood Education
    AL Semmes Carlisle Ashley Master of Business Administration Finance
    AL Semmes Goodwin Mary Education Specialist School Counseling
    AL Sheffield Henderson Mary Education Specialist Special Education
    AL Sheffield Sims Penelope Education Specialist Special Education
    AL Silas Powe Demetrius Bachelor of Science Environmental Science
    AL Slocomb Cooper Jon Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Steele Cash Paige Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Sulligent Black Priscilla Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Sulligent Blaylock Rachel Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Sulligent Knight Frances Bachelor of Science Physical Education
    AL Sweet Water Johnson Lakeisha Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
    AL Sylacauga Blair Roger Education Specialist Instructional Leadership
    AL Sylacauga McLain Emily Master of Arts in Teaching English Language Arts
    AL Talladega Reed Lori Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Tanner Hooper Courtney Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Theodore Cromer David Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
    AL Theodore Jenkins Roger Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Theodore Smith Jason Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Theodore Wooten Katrina Master of Education Special Education
    AL Thomaston Butcher Brittany Bachelor of Science Biology Comprehensive
    AL Thomasville Bolden Brittney Master of Arts in Teaching Mathematics
    AL Thomasville Doggett Chelsea Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Thomasville Harvell Hailey Bachelor of Science Elementary Education
    AL Thomasville Hopson Anthony Associate of Applied Science Industrial Maintenance
    AL Thomasville Marx John Associate of Applied Science Industrial Maintenance
    AL Thomasville McAnally Gerald Education Specialist Instructional Leadership
    AL Thomasville Smith Sydney Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Trinity May Ashley Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    AL Trinity Payne Catherine Master of Education Library Media
    AL Troy Clifford Hannah Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL Trussville Coshatt Brittney Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Tuscalooa Cook Taneezia Master of Education Library Media
    AL Tuscaloosa Alghamdi Haneen Master of Science Guidance and Counseling
    AL Tuscaloosa Bolton Dana Master of Education Special Education
    AL Tuscaloosa Brown Hassonah Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
    AL Tuscaloosa Burrell-Tucker April Master of Science Continuing Education
    AL Tuscaloosa Crozier Ashley Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Tuscaloosa Davis Lajoycelyn Master of Science in Continuing Education Counseling/Psychology
    AL Tuscaloosa Gamble Ronda Education Specialist Library Media
    AL Tuscaloosa Gregory Hunter Master of Education Mathematics
    AL Tuscaloosa Hopson Brittany Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Tuscaloosa James Meagan Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Tuscaloosa Javine Whitney Education Specialist School Counseling
    AL Tuscaloosa Johnson Valita Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    AL Tuscaloosa Leach Heather Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Tuscaloosa Mills Abby Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Tuscaloosa Minor Lisa Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    AL Tuscaloosa Morrison Will Bachelor of Business Administration Computer Information Systems
    AL Tuscaloosa Shanklin Brandi Master of Education School Counseling
    AL Tuscaloosa Wahl Whitney Master of Education Special Education
    AL Tuscaloosa Ware Alicia Master of Arts in Teaching Mathematics
    AL Tuscaloosa White Deidra Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Tuscaloosa Wilson Chase Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education
    AL Tuskegee Institute Cleckler Roger Master of Science Conservation Biology
    AL Valley Brock-Johnson Christy Education Specialist Elementary Education
    AL Vance Elmore Kristi Master of Education Early Childhood Education
    AL Vance Kennedy Heather Master of Education Special Education
    AL Vernon Robertson Rachel Master of Education English Language Arts
    AL Vestavia Payne Amber Education Specialist School Counseling
    AL Vinemont Sparks Aaron Education Specialist Instructional Leadership
    AL Wagarville Robinson Davida Bachelor of Science English Language Arts
    AL Walnut Grove Thompson Shanna Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL Warrior Hartley Douglas Master of Science Student Affairs
    AL West Blocton Bush Jacob Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology
    AL West Blocton Harrell Kimberlee Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
    AL Wetumpka Fulton Whitney Bachelor of Science Integrated Marketing Communications
    AL Wetumpka Howard Stephanie Master of Education Physical Education
    AL Wilmer Tillman Amy Master of Education Instructional Leadership
    AL York Carter Ashley Master of Education Elementary Education
    AL York Robbins Gena Bachelor of Science Technology
    AL York Robinson David Bachelor of Business Administration Computer Information Systems
    AL York Shockley Dequante Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
    AL York Ward Jessica Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
    CA Los Angeles Patterson Katelyn Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    CA Reseda Ursetta Melinda Master of Science Continuing Education
    CT Waterbury Thaler Daniela Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    FL Apollo Beach Fussell Lindsey Master of Education School Counseling
    FL Freeport Moody Kristy Master of Education School Counseling
    FL Land O Lakes Thompson Charity Master of Education School Counseling
    FL Melbourne Triplett Howard Master of Arts in Teaching Mathematics
    FL North Miami Beach Perez Julio Master of Education School Counseling
    FL Titusville Lelle Erin Master of Education School Counseling
    FL West Palm Beach Moon Bonnie Master of Education School Counseling
    FO Alhufuf Almubarraz Aljaber Maryam Master of Science Conservation Biology
    FO O'leary Wallace Kristy Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    FO Southend on Sea Brown Alexander Bachelor of Science Physical Education
    GA Atlanta Carpenter Amanda Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    GA Calhoun Linn Jessica Education Specialist Special Education
    GA Cartersville Cunningham Judith Education Specialist School Counseling
    GA Cochran Stewart Cori Master of Education School Counseling
    GA College Park Perry Natalie Bachelor of Science Biology
    GA Columbus Branch Derek Education Specialist Special Education
    GA Conyers Cook Maisa Bachelor of Science Environmental Science
    GA Eastman Battle Sabrina Education Specialist Special Education
    GA Hull Hill Franchesca Education Specialist Early Childhood Education
    GA Lawrenceville Black Vonshilla Master of Education Elementary Education
    GA Lithia Springs Baker Jakeshialin Master of Education Elementary Education
    GA Lithonia Douglas Patricia Education Specialist School Counseling
    GA Marietta Campbell Kerbie Education Specialist School Counseling
    GA Martinez Lloyd Cynthia Education Specialist Special Education
    GA Mcdonough Brown Brandace Master of Education Elementary Education
    GA McDonough Cofer Laken Master of Education School Counseling
    GA Rome Lee Kristy Education Specialist School Counseling
    GA Smyrna Hairston Zanetta Education Specialist School Counseling
    GA Social Circle Lumpkin Tammy Education Specialist School Counseling
    GA Stockbridge Battle Andrea Education Specialist Special Education
    GA Villa Rica Scott Byron Master of Arts in Teaching History
    GA Waleska Mastriforte Marsha Education Specialist Special Education
    GA Warner Robins Zavetz Lori Master of Education School Counseling
    IL Aurora Robinson Ivory Master of Education Elementary Education
    IL Plainfield Shelton John Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education
    LA Prairieville Cockrum III Jack Master of Arts in Teaching History
    MI Clarkston Hartz Lauren Master of Education School Counseling
    MS Belzoni Shaw Velma Master of Science Guidance and Counseling
    MS Brandon Bates Shonda Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    MS Brandon Griffin Angela Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    MS Brooksville Jackson Dorothy Master of Science Continuing Education
    MS Byram Williams Shalonda Master of Science Guidance and Counseling
    MS Caledonia Petty Tryekia Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    MS Cleveland Hooper Tomekia Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    MS Columbus Elmore Robin Master of Education Physical Education
    MS Columbus Moore Josie Education Specialist Teacher Leader
    MS Columbus Patterson Daphne Master of Arts in Teaching Science
    MS De Kalb McCallum Johnny Master of Education Elementary Education
    MS Decatur Lee Rachel Bachelor of Science Elementary Education
    MS Decatur Robbins James Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education
    MS Ellisville McLemore Stephanie Master of Science Library Media
    MS Forest Mitchell Stacey Master of Science Family Counseling
    MS Goodman Andrews Carlos Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education
    MS Goodman Andrews Jamilah Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education
    MS Gulfport Nance Ronald Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    MS Gulfport Reid Sabrina Master of Education School Counseling
    MS Hattiesburg Johnson Markeyus Bachelor of Science Physical Education
    MS Hattiesburg O'Neal Christopher Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    MS Hattiesburg Porter Allison Master of Education School Counseling
    MS Lauderdale Hopson Shaneka Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    MS Laurel Jones Lacourtney Master of Education Early Childhood Education
    MS Louin Bean Kristi Education Specialist Elementary Education
    MS Louisville Swart Hunter Bachelor of Science Physical Education
    MS Macon Dooley Precious Education Specialist Elementary Education
    MS Macon Elliott Debreka Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    MS Macon Harris Victoria Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    MS Magee Smith Tameika Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    MS Meridian Clay Demetrius Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    MS Meridian Hudson Amelia Bachelor of Business Administration Business Management
    MS Meridian Ip Ashton Bachelor of Science Integrated Marketing Communications
    MS Meridian Johnigan Ashley Master of Education Elementary Education
    MS Meridian Pease Vana Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    MS Meridian Perkins Preston Master of Arts in Teaching History
    MS Meridian Seals Latoya Education Specialist Elementary Education
    MS Meridian Young Taiesha Master of Education Elementary Education
    MS Mound Bayou Owens Tarolyn Education Specialist Early Childhood Education
    MS Newton Blaylock Shafony Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
    MS Newton Spivey Jaquay Bachelor of Science Physical Education
    MS Perkinston Meeks Christie Master of Arts in Teaching Mathematics
    MS Philadelphia McClendon Joneshia Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
    MS Prentiss Pullins Isaiah Bachelor of Science Physical Education
    MS Quitman Pough Kirby Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    MS Quitman Smith Porchia Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    MS Rose Hill Rogers Kelsey Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
    MS Sardis Hurt Tanisha Master of Education School Counseling
    MS Shannon Crump Lekreshia Master of Science Guidance and Counseling
    MS Shuqualak Pope Kelisha Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
    MS Smithville Standifer Andrea Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    MS Star Moody Cristina Master of Arts in Teaching Mathematics
    MS Starkville Flanagan-King Veronica Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    MS Starkville Jackson Somone Master of Science Student Affairs
    MS Starkville Seals Shakila Master of Science Continuing Education
    MS   
    Southaven Caves Anna Bachelor of Arts
    Psychology
    MS Taylorsville McCullum Latisha Bachelor of Science Physical Education
    MS Tchula Hazzard Bianca Master of Arts in Teaching Biology
    MS Toomsuba Betts Stephanie Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    MS Toomsuba Willis Robin Master of Science Continuing Education
    NC Charlotte Olson Molly Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    NC Cherryville Foster Sarah Master of Education School Counseling
    OH Canal Winchester Calhoun Lesley Master of Education School Counseling
    OH Port Clinton Shirkey Kelly Master of Education School Counseling
    OH Richfield Long Elizabeth Master of Education School Counseling
    SC Lyman Irby Megan Master of Education School Counseling
    SC Pickens Reid Brittany Master of Education School Counseling
    SC Summerville Black Shakira Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    TN Brighton Inman Aubrianna Master of Education School Counseling
    TN Clarksville Dabney Edward Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    TN Cordova Boman Danielle Master of Education English Language Arts
    TN Cullecka Holloway Julie Master of Science Guidance and Counseling
    TN Englewood Blevins Katherine Master of Education School Counseling
    TN Franklin Harris Chandria Master of Science Counseling/Psychology
    TN Knoxville Burress Lacey Master of Education School Counseling
    TN Lawrenceburg Stanford Christy Master of Education School Counseling
    TX Arlington Craft April Master of Science Student Affairs
    TX Austin Carroll Joyanne Bachelor of Science Biology
    TX Austin Morgan Natasha Master of Education Elementary Education
    TX Houston Vick Taylor Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
    TX McKinney Nugent Leslie Master of Education Library Media
    TX McKinney Thomas Angelia Master of Science Student Affairs
    VA Fredericksburg Riffe Nancy Master of Education School Counseling
    VA Honaker Hagerman Adrienne Master of Education School Counseling
    VA Louisa Kurucz Jennifer Master of Education School Counseling
    VA Richmond Luqman Khadijah Master of Education School Counseling
    VA Wise Bush Emily Master of Education School Counseling

      

     

    See More UWA News