• UWA announces spring 2016 graduates

    Posted: May 19, 2016

    Author: Public Relations

    The University of West Alabama held spring commencement exercises on Saturday, May 7, with President Ken Tucker and Provost Tim Edwards conferring undergraduate, master, and education specialist degrees students of the colleges of business, education, liberal arts, and natural sciences and mathematics, the Ira. D. Pruitt Division of Nursing, and to the School of Graduate Studies.

    John T. McClung, an integrated marketing communications major of Livingston, received the Ralph M. Lyon Award, given annually to the graduating senior with the highest grade point average. McClung graduated with a 3.99 GPA.

    Graduating summa cum laude, with a GPA of 3.9 or above, were John T. McClung, Brooke A. Babb, Allison M. Akridge, and Khadijah Abston.

    Graduating magna cum laude, with a GPA of 3.75 to 3.89, were Brittney A. Coaker, Shaniece A. Turner, Meizi Liu, Lincoln T. Luker, Shechinah Adams, Randa D. Simpson, and Kesia L. Smith.

    Graduating cum laude, with a GPA of 3.5 to 3.74 were Rianna J. Gurvitz, Zachary S. Nethery, Grace C. Pitt, Katelyn Hand, Xi Chen, Brittany M. Jowers, Runxin Mao, Yue Chao, Ashley M. Martin, Yaxian Liu, Tatum M. Daniel, Ericka L. Reynolds, Lydia North, Jasmine B. Knox, Sali M. Simmons, Di Yang, Jallena Roberts, Mingyu Li, and James C. Glass.

    The University Honors Program recognized Randa Simpson of Northport, Ala. Under the direction of faculty mentor Dr. Nicole Farris, Simpson completed an honors thesis entitled “Back That Sexism Up: An Analysis of the Representation of Women’s Bodies in Music Videos” as part of her studies in integrated marketing communications.

    The William E. Gilbert Award for Outstanding Teaching, which annually recognizes excellence in classroom instruction at UWA, was awarded to Joan Rundles, a biology instructor of the College of Natural Sciences and Mathematics.

    For more than 180 years, the University of West Alabama has served the west central Alabama area and beyond through educational opportunity, academic research and public outreach. Founded in February 1835 as Livingston Female Academy, the school is currently home to students from around the world.

    1 > John T. McClung of Livingston receives the Ralph M. Lyon Award from UWA Provost Tim Edwards.

    2 > Randa D. Simpson of Northport was recognized by the UWA Honors Program for her studies in integrated marketing communications.

    3 > Biology instructor Joan Rundles accepts the student-voted William E. Gilbert Award for Outstanding Teaching.

    UWA Spring 2016 Graduates (sorted by state, then city)

    First Name Last Name Degree Major City State
    Shuntae Barginear Master of Education Library Media Adamsville AL
    Ketina Lyons Master of Education Library Media Adamsville AL
    Kendall Neill Master of Education Special Education Adamsville AL
    Morgan Ray Bachelor of Science Exercise Science Addison AL
    Amanda Reynolds Associate in Science Nursing Akron AL
    Jill Davis Master of Education Library Media Alabaster AL
    Jacob Ramsey Bachelor of Science Physical Education Alabaster AL
    Chelsey Barker Master of Education School Counseling Albertville AL
    Matthew West Education Specialist Instructional Leadership Albertville AL
    Adonis Bozeman Bachelor of Science History Aliceville AL
    Laquita Kennedy Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Aliceville AL
    Danisha Roland Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies Aliceville AL
    Alysia Shaw Master of Arts in Teaching Biology Aliceville AL
    Susie Guilford Education Specialist Instructional Leadership Andalusia AL
    Christin Harrington Master of Education Social Science Andalusia AL
    Karla Crescioni Master of Education Library Media Anniston AL
    Destiny Huckabee Associate in Science Nursing Arlington AL
    Latunga Clemons Master of Education History Athens AL
    Thad Prater Master of Education Social Science Athens AL
    Roshanda Clanton Bachelor of Science Psychology Auburn AL
    Elizabeth Lovelady Master of Education School Counseling Auburn AL
    Joni Smith Master of Education Special Education Auburn AL
    Nicole Riley Bachelor of Science Exercise Science Bay Minette AL
    Tatum Daniel Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Bessemer AL
    Christina Arriagada Education Specialist Teacher Leader Birmingham AL
    Colter Millican Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education Birmingham AL
    Courtney Partridge Master of Education Elementary Education Birmingham AL
    Marie Pryor Education Specialist School Counseling Birmingham AL
    Charelette Smith Master of Education Elementary Education Birmingham AL
    Joshua Millwood Bachelor of Science Marine Biology Blountsville AL
    Ashley Burns Master of Education Library Media Boaz AL
    Tristin Powell Master of Science Student Affairs Boaz AL
    Andrea Upchurch Master of Science Student Affairs Boligee AL
    Heather Light Master of Education Elementary Education Bremen AL
    Krista Elam Bachelor of Science Mathematics Brent AL
    Jess Allen Bachelor of Science Physical Education Butler AL
    Chloe Pritchett Bachelor of Science English Language Arts Butler AL
    Chetrenda Ruffin Master of Education Elementary Education Butler AL
    Kristen Tyson Associate in Science Nursing Butler AL
    Jessica Pinkard Associate in Science Nursing Carbon Hill AL
    Jerodine Guyton Education Specialist Counseling Carrollton AL
    Tavaris Lacy Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education Carrollton AL
    Erica Reynolds Bachelor of Science Special Education Carrollton AL
    James Gilbert Master of Education Mathematics Centreville AL
    Adam Greene Bachelor of Science INART Chatom AL
    Shaniece Turner Bachelor of Science Biology Comprehensive Chatom AL
    Lakeisha Crocker Master of Education School Counseling Childersburg AL
    Angela Williams Education Specialist Teacher Leader Citronelle AL
    Carolyn Davis Master of Science Family Counseling Clanton AL
    Millie Waid Master of Education Elementary Education Cordova AL
    Lakeshia Bell Education Specialist Elementary Education Cottondale AL
    Susan Kennedy Master of Arts in Teaching Biology Cottondale AL
    Erin House Master of Education School Counseling Cuba AL
    Anissa Law Associate in Science Nursing Cuba AL
    Karen Farley Education Specialist Early Childhood Education Cullman AL
    Casey Harbin Master of Education Social Science Cullman AL
    Charlene Harris Master of Education School Counseling Cullman AL
    Amy Milne Master of Education Elementary Education Cullman AL
    Michelle Schlosser Education Specialist Special Education Cullman AL
    Rianna Gurvitz Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing Daphne AL
    Christy Radford Master of Education Library Media Decatur AL
    Allison Akridge Bachelor of Science Biology Comprehensive Deer Park AL
    Ola Agee Education Specialist Elementary Education Demopolis AL
    Donald Constant Master of Arts in Teaching History Demopolis AL
    William Easterling Bachelor of Science Integrated Marketing Communications Demopolis AL
    Lynn Foster Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration Demopolis AL
    Patrick George Master of Science Continuing Education Demopolis AL
    Anquanetta Gracie Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies Demopolis AL
    Melanie McCrory Associate in Science Nursing Demopolis AL
    Stacie Pritchett Associate in Science Nursing Demopolis AL
    Jermekus Sanders Associate in Science Nursing Demopolis AL
    Angela Smith Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies Demopolis AL
    Krista Fluker Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Dolomite AL
    Kristen Fluker Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Dolomite AL
    Mallory Melady Education Specialist Special Education Dothan AL
    Heather Turvin Education Specialist School Counseling Dothan AL
    Cody Hawkins Master of Arts in Teaching Social Science Dutton AL
    Daphne Burkhalter Master of Education Instructional Leadership Echola AL
    Alicia Goode Master of Science Counseling/Psychology Eight Mile AL
    Andrea Leggins Education Specialist Elementary Education Eight Mile AL
    Jessica Albert Associate in Science Nursing Elrod AL
    Laporchia Jones Bachelor of Science Biology Comprehensive Emelle AL
    Devon Roper Bachelor of Science Exercise Science Ensley AL
    Charlotte Burton Master of Education Mathematics Eutaw AL
    Andrew Hillis Master of Education History Fayette AL
    Jennifer Hitt Master of Education Elementary Education Florence AL
    Kimberly McAlpine Master of Science Counseling/Psychology Forkland AL
    Christi Black Education Specialist Special Education Fort Payne AL
    Lauren Everett Master of Education Biology Fort Payne AL
    Karen Fleming Education Specialist Elementary Education Fort Payne AL
    John Smith Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education Fort Payne AL
    Brittney Coaker Bachelor of Science Biology Comprehensive Fruitdale AL
    Tierra Williams Associate in Science Nursing Fulton AL
    Allison Ellis Master of Science Student Affairs Fultondale AL
    Magdalena Galvan Bachelor of Science Integrated Marketing Communications Gallion AL
    Meagin Hinton Bachelor of Science Physical Education Gallion AL
    Andrew Luker Master of Arts in Teaching Social Science Gallion AL
    James Nemeth Bachelor of Science Biology Comprehensive Gilbertown AL
    Elizabeth Wilson Associate in Science Nursing Gilbertown AL
    Brooke Babb Bachelor of Science Mathematics Gordo AL
    Dana Holifield Master of Education Instructional Leadership Gordo AL
    James Banks Jr Bachelor of Science Integrated Marketing Communications Greensboro AL
    Keineshia Cook Bachelor of Science English Language Arts Greensboro AL
    Kyle Rainer Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies Greensboro AL
    Hannah Bonner Bachelor of Science Biology Grove Hill AL
    Lashonda Williams Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies Grove Hill AL
    Emily Hines Master of Education School Counseling Guin AL
    Michael Thomas-Stewart Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Guin AL
    Megan McNeil Master of Arts in Teaching English Language Arts Gulf Shores AL
    Laura McGuire Master of Education Elementary Education Hackleburg AL
    Abby Brown Master of Education Special Education Haleyville AL
    Heather Carter Master of Arts in Teaching Biology Hanceville AL
    Johnny Chacon Bachelor of Business Administration Management Hanceville AL
    Stephen Chandler Master of Arts in Teaching Social Science Hanceville AL
    Jamie Haynes Master of Education School Counseling Hartselle AL
    Sarah Shaneyfelt Master of Education Library Media Hartselle AL
    Elizabeth Parker Master of Education Elementary Education Harvest AL
    Rebecca Carroll Bachelor of Science Biology Comprehensive Highland Home AL
    Bethany Venable Master of Education Library Media Homewood AL
    Raven Daniel Bachelor of Science History Hoover AL
    Shunquella Delaine Master of Science Counseling/Psychology Hoover AL
    Julia Gordon Master of Education Elementary Education Hoover AL
    Sherrilyn McGrew Master of Education School Counseling Hoover AL
    William Artiga Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing Huntsville AL
    Colette Carnes Master of Education Special Education Huntsville AL
    Garrett Mattix Bachelor of Science Mathematics Huntsville AL
    Khadijah Abston Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Jackson AL
    Yasmine Davis Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Jackson AL
    Malissa Perine Master of Education Special Education Jackson AL
    Ashleigh Manuel Bachelor of Science Biology Comprehensive Jacksonville AL
    Hayley Chamness Master of Education Elementary Education Jasper AL
    David Fields Bachelor of Science Technology Jasper AL
    Joely Hall Master of Education School Counseling Jasper AL
    James Harding Master of Education Instructional Leadership Jasper AL
    Maria Daniels Master of Education Elementary Education Jefferson AL
    Joseph Miller Master of Education History Leeds AL
    Matthew Cannon Associate of Applied Science Industrial Maintenance Linden AL
    James Glass Bachelor of Science Environmental Science Linden AL
    Shaquila Jackson Bachelor of Science Mathematics Lisman AL
    Hani Alabdrabalredah Master of Science Guidance and Counseling Livingston AL
    Amaal Bamani Master of Education Elementary Education Livingston AL
    Andrew Beard Master of Business Administration General Business Livingston AL
    Yue Chao Bachelor of Business Administration Finance Livingston AL
    Kun Chen Bachelor of Business Administration Finance Livingston AL
    Shiying Chen Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting Livingston AL
    Xi Chen Bachelor of Business Administration Finance Livingston AL
    Natasha Daley Master of Science Student Affairs Livingston AL
    Tyletha Dial Master of Science Library Media Livingston AL
    Adam Drysdale Bachelor of Science Physical Education Livingston AL
    Sara Dunn Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Livingston AL
    Emily Edwards Bachelor of Science Integrated Marketing Communications Livingston AL
    Whitney Finch Master of Science Student Affairs Livingston AL
    Qiuqi Hong Master of Business Administration General Business Livingston AL
    Brittany Jowers Bachelor of Arts English Livingston AL
    Darius Knox Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies Livingston AL
    Mingyu Li Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting Livingston AL
    Meizi Liu Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting Livingston AL
    Xubin Liu Bachelor of Business Administration Finance Livingston AL
    Yaxian Liu Bachelor of Business Administration Finance Livingston AL
    Hollie Loud Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education Livingston AL
    Xun Lu Bachelor of Business Administration Finance Livingston AL
    Cris Malpica Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration Livingston AL
    Laura Mancin Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing Livingston AL
    Runxin Mao Bachelor of Business Administration Finance Livingston AL
    John McClung Bachelor of Science Integrated Marketing CommunicationsSC Livingston AL
    Michael Medley Master of Business Administration General Business Livingston AL
    Luigi Mendez-Rossello Bachelor of Business Administration Finance Livingston AL
    Katy Morris Bachelor of Science Physical Education Livingston AL
    Devin Myers Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies Livingston AL
    Keyondra Pope Bachelor of Science Exercise Science Livingston AL
    Jeremy Sheffield Master of Business Administration Finance Livingston AL
    Peng Tan Bachelor of Business Administration Finance Livingston AL
    Min Tang Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting Livingston AL
    Rochelle Tolliver Education Specialist Elementary Education Livingston AL
    Veronica Triplett Master of Business Administration General Business Livingston AL
    Robert Vetzel Bachelor of Science History Livingston AL
    Weizhe Wang Bachelor of Business Administration Finance Livingston AL
    Xueting Wang Bachelor of Business Administration Finance Livingston AL
    Ziqi Wang Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting Livingston AL
    Jared Washington Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies Livingston AL
    Adrian Widemon Bachelor of Science Exercise Science Livingston AL
    Monquelle Wigfall Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Development Livingston AL
    Yue Wu Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting Livingston AL
    Xinyi Xia Bachelor of Business Administration Finance Livingston AL
    Di Yang Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting Livingston AL
    Hongru Yi Bachelor of Business Administration Finance Livingston AL
    Zijun Zheng Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting Livingston AL
    Andrea Kennedy Associate in Science Nursing Lower Peach Tree AL
    Annah Cagle Master of Education Library Media Lynn AL
    Kimberly Heck Master of Education School Counseling Lynn AL
    Brittian Anderson Education Specialist Teacher Leader Madison AL
    Amanda Curlin Master of Education Library Media Madison AL
    Antonia Fuqua Master of Education Social Science Madison AL
    Shelby Hughes Master of Education Early Childhood Education Madison AL
    Mary Katelyn Jernigan Master of Education Library Media Madison AL
    Emily Pate Master of Education General Science Madison AL
    Tony Rogers Master of Education Instructional Leadership Magnolia Springs AL
    Katelyn Hand Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Mc Calla AL
    Precious Peterson Master of Education Library Media Mc Kenzie AL
    Jennifer Smith Master of Education School Counseling Midland City AL
    Jordyn Whiddon Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Midland City AL
    Ashley Martin Bachelor of Science Special Education Millbrook AL
    Broc Koen Bachelor of Business Administration Management Millry AL
    Earvin Turner Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Millry AL
    Tarisa Anderson Education Specialist Instructional Leadership Mobile AL
    Claudette Bush Master of Education Elementary Education Mobile AL
    William Cotton Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Mobile AL
    Kelsey Hayward Master of Education Elementary Education Mobile AL
    Daniel Manning Bachelor of Science Mathematics Mobile AL
    Joseph Pettaway Master of Arts in Teaching Mathematics Mobile AL
    Donjoli Rowser Master of Science Guidance and Counseling Mobile AL
    Brandon Lilly Bachelor of Science Physical Education Montevallo AL
    Marcus Brown Jr Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies Montgomery AL
    Jasmine Knox Bachelor of Science Sociology, Criminal Justice Moundville AL
    Adella Leverett Associate in Science Nursing Moundville AL
    Michele Reaves Master of Education Library Media Muscle Shoals AL
    Kevin Richardson Master of Education Instructional Leadership Nauvoo AL
    Cameron Chandler Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Northport AL
    Jessica Gonzalez Bachelor of Science English Northport AL
    Edna Jones-Womack Master of Education School Counseling Northport AL
    Detra Portis Master of Education School Counseling Northport AL
    Jacob Ramsey Bachelor of Science Mathematics Northport AL
    Randa Simpson Bachelor of Science Integrated Marketing Communications Northport AL
    Kasey Styring Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies Northport AL
    William Morgan Bachelor of Science Physical Education Orange Beach AL
    Heather Bertram Master of Education Library Media Oxford AL
    Amber McNeal Master of Education Library Media Ozark AL
    Jeromy Shaw Bachelor of Science Special Education Pelham AL
    Shakera Blakley Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Pennington AL
    Ashley Allen Master of Education Library Media Phenix City AL
    Robert Collins Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration Piedmont AL
    Lucie Lewis Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies Pine Hill AL
    Melody Washington Master of Education School Counseling Plantersville AL
    Valinda Branchman Education Specialist School Counseling Prattville AL
    Kristi Cook Master of Education School Counseling Prattville AL
    Martin Jackson Master of Education Instructional Leadership Prattville AL
    Makeva Scott Education Specialist School Counseling Prattville AL
    James Marquis Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Quinton AL
    Roben Campbell Bachelor of Science Psychology Robertsdale AL
    William Baldwin Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting Samson AL
    Valerie Hall Education Specialist Elementary Education Scottsboro AL
    Patricia Campbell Master of Education English Language Arts Selma AL
    Skye Hamilton Master of Science Counseling/Psychology Selma AL
    Alexis Kimbrough Bachelor of Science Psychology Selma AL
    Candis McGuire Master of Education Elementary Education Selma AL
    Cynthia Richardson Education Specialist Elementary Education Selma AL
    Lakimula Williams Master of Education Elementary Education Selma AL
    Krista Thompson Master of Science Experimental Psychology Semmes AL
    Cynthia Brearley Education Specialist Library Media Sheffield AL
    Lashondia McGrew Associate in Science Nursing Silas AL
    Kesha Hinton Master of Science Continuing Education Smiths Station AL
    Lincoln Luker Bachelor of Science Physical Education Sweet Water AL
    Jessica Poellnitz Associate in Science Nursing Sweet Water AL
    Valerie Simmons Master of Education Special Education Tallassee AL
    Becky Alexander Education Specialist Instructional Leadership Thomasville AL
    Sonya McNair Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Thomasville AL
    Daniel O'Bryant Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education Thomasville AL
    Janecha Welch Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies Thomasville AL
    Jennifer Knowlton Master of Education School Counseling Town Creek AL
    Julie Rolin Master of Education School Counseling Trinity AL
    Karen Ekonen Master of Education Elementary Education Trussville AL
    Jennifer Peters Master of Education Elementary Education Trussville AL
    Grace Pitt Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Trussville AL
    Mona Albaqawi Master of Arts in Teaching Mathematics Tuscaloosa AL
    Vera Ballard Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Development Tuscaloosa AL
    Shirley Carr Master of Science Counseling/Psychology Tuscaloosa AL
    Shari Doss Education Specialist Elementary Education Tuscaloosa AL
    Jessica Fenster Master of Education Elementary Education Tuscaloosa AL
    Lindsey Gandy Associate in Science Nursing Tuscaloosa AL
    Alexis Gwin Master of Education Elementary Education Tuscaloosa AL
    Cody Hall Master of Arts in Teaching Social Science Tuscaloosa AL
    Regina Harris Master of Science Student Affairs Tuscaloosa AL
    Quentin Harton Bachelor of Science Physical Education Tuscaloosa AL
    Leanna Jackson Bachelor of Science Psychology Tuscaloosa AL
    Meghan Kladke Master of Education Special Education Tuscaloosa AL
    Henry Miles Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Tuscaloosa AL
    Stacy Paige Associate in Science Nursing Tuscaloosa AL
    Annah Rogers Master of Science Counseling/Psychology Tuscaloosa AL
    John Safford Master of Education Social Science Tuscaloosa AL
    Alicia Sewell Master of Education Elementary Education Tuscaloosa AL
    Jacquan Winters Bachelor of Science Sociology, Criminal Justice Tuscaloosa AL
    Sara Quinn Master of Education Elementary Education Tuscumbia AL
    Kiefer Rea Master of Education Physical Education Tuscumbia AL
    Marcia Briggins Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies Uniontown AL
    Stanford Angion Master of Education Instructional Leadership Valley Grande AL
    Joseph McGee Bachelor of Science Environmental Science Vernon AL
    Anna Bolding Master of Education Elementary Education Vina AL
    Braeden Turner Associate in Science Nursing Vinegar Bend AL
    Khalia Burton Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Ward AL
    Amanda Payne Master of Education Library Media Warrior AL
    Santedra Scott Master of Science Counseling/Psychology Whistler AL
    Judi Vigneulle Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education Wilsonville AL
    Christy Varvil Master of Education School Counseling Corning AR
    Deanna Ainsworth Master of Science Guidance and Counseling Lake Havasu City AZ
    Lydia North Bachelor of Science Special Education Yankee Hill CA
    Crystal Lane Master of Science Guidance and Counseling Campbellton FL
    Randi Anne McKie Master of Education School Counseling Laurel Hill FL
    Angela Layman Master of Education School Counseling Orlando FL
    Kristen Stout Master of Education School Counseling Palatka FL
    Mark Grant Bachelor of Science Integrated Marketing Communications Panama City FL
    Layton Knight Bachelor of Science Physical Education Pensacola FL
    Margaret Forbes Master of Science Guidance and Counseling Saint Petersburg FL
    Kerry Commander Master of Education Early Childhood Education Westville FL
    Matthew Hancock Bachelor of Science Psychology Glen Iris Melbourne FO
    Taylor Bratton Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education Oakville FO
    Valerie Hultquist Master of Education School Counseling Canton GA
    Kimberly Driscoll Master of Education School Counseling Cumming GA
    Nicole Lennig Education Specialist Special Education Dacula GA
    Amanda Buckhaulter Master of Education Library Media Donalsonville GA
    Warren Enriquez Bachelor of Science English Fayetteville GA
    Tonia Lindsey Master of Education Library Media Fayetteville GA
    Meshanna Marcus Master of Education School Counseling Fayetteville GA
    Veronica Lee Education Specialist Teacher Leader Hampton GA
    Kesia Smith Bachelor of Science Biology Comprehensive La Fayette GA
    Catherine McGowan Education Specialist School Counseling Lawrenceville GA
    Andrea Grady Education Specialist School Counseling Lookout Mountain GA
    James Williams Master of Science Counseling/Psychology Mableton GA
    Folashade Belmon Master of Science Counseling/Psychology Stockbridge GA
    Lauren Miller Master of Business Administration General Business Alexandria IN
    John Christian Master of Science Counseling/Psychology Quincy MA
    Cayla Nousain Bachelor of Science Exercise Science Concord MI
    Kenya Lee Education Specialist Special Education Ackerman MS
    Ariel Turner Master of Education Elementary Education Belden MS
    Kimberly Lewis Master of Education Elementary Education Brandon MS
    Tevin Thomas Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education Brookhaven MS
    Nakasha Williams Associate in Science Nursing Brooksville MS
    Brittany Benson Master of Science Counseling/Psychology Crawford MS
    Cynthia Abel Master of Science Counseling/Psychology Duck Hill MS
    Don Smith Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education Flora MS
    Shuwanna Wilson Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Greenville MS
    Chantel Chandler Education Specialist School Counseling Grenada MS
    Sundra Quinn Master of Science Counseling/Psychology Grenada MS
    Mychael Bester Master of Business Administration General Business Gulfport MS
    Angela Mayfield Master of Science Guidance and Counseling Holly Springs MS
    William Kazery Bachelor of Science Physical Education Jackson MS
    Kimberly Jackson Master of Education School Counseling Kosciusko MS
    Joshua Chandler Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration Laurel MS
    Gary Prentiss Master of Science Continuing Education Leakesville MS
    Brandon Keel Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies Madison MS
    Marjorie Hall Education Specialist Counseling Marion MS
    Tracy Adams Education Specialist School Counseling Meridian MS
    Mechelle Alexander Education Specialist Counseling Meridian MS
    Artesian Boyd Associate in Science Nursing Meridian MS
    Dana Boyd-Bell Education Specialist Teacher Leader Meridian MS
    Crystal Brassfield Associate in Science Nursing Meridian MS
    Breanne Christian Bachelor of Science Marine Biology Meridian MS
    Jordan Hodgins Bachelor of Science Chemistry Comprehensive Meridian MS
    Jessica Holliday Bachelor of Science Technology Meridian MS
    Ellisha Lewis Associate in Science Nursing Meridian MS
    Lillian Martin Associate in Science Nursing Meridian MS
    Tangela Mosley Bachelor of Science Technology Meridian MS
    Veronica Ott Master of Science Counseling/Psychology Meridian MS
    Jallena Roberts Bachelor of Science Chemistry Comprehensive Meridian MS
    Jocobby Robinson Bachelor of Science Physical Education Meridian MS
    Robert Sillimon Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration Meridian MS
    Brittany Simmons Master of Science Counseling/Psychology Meridian MS
    Keiosha Williams Master of Education School Counseling Meridian MS
    Danielle Cole Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies Philadelphia MS
    Dustin Tubby Bachelor of Science Sociology, Criminal Justice Philadelphia MS
    Megan Tubby Master of Education English Language Arts Philadelphia MS
    Shakira Young Bachelor of Science Biology Comprehensive Philadelphia MS
    Sonya McGraw Master of Education Elementary Education Preston MS
    Erica Andreacchio Bachelor of Science Chemistry Comprehensive Quitman MS
    Michael Castro Associate in Science Nursing Scooba MS
    Malik Lofton Bachelor of Science Physical Education Shubuta MS
    Kizmet Johnson Master of Science Guidance and Counseling Starkville MS
    Sandeka Jones Master of Science Student Affairs Starkville MS
    Zachary Nethery Bachelor of Science Mathematics Starkville MS
    Aries Larkin Bachelor of Science Biology Comprehensive Toomsuba MS
    Samuel Benson Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Union MS
    Krystal Harrison Bachelor of Science English Union MS
    Destini Jones Education Specialist Counseling Vicksburg MS
    John Chamblee Bachelor of Science Physical Education Winona MS
    Kenya Ingram Education Specialist School Counseling Charlotte NC
    Sara Partington Master of Education School Counseling Grand Island NE
    Jessica Voyles Bachelor of Science Physical Education Reno NV
    Julie Buckner Master of Education School Counseling Mineral Ridge OH
    Samantha Hintemeyer Master of Education School Counseling Warren OH
    Shechinah Adams Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing Broken Arrow OK
    Laura Treffinger Master of Education Library Media Boiling Springs SC
    Emily Holtzclaw Master of Education School Counseling Lyman SC
    Gloria Alderman Master of Science Guidance and Counseling Surfside Beach SC
    Lauren Brown Master of Education School Counseling Clarksville TN
    Lara Casey Master of Science Student Affairs Knoxville TN
    Sarah Sharp Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting Knoxville TN
    Kelley Moore Master of Science Counseling/Psychology Live Oak TX
    Gillian Langlois Master of Education School Counseling Bristow VA
    Cynthia Jeffress Education Specialist Library Media Martinsville VA
    Jennifer Vollmer Master of Education School Counseling Kennewick WA

     

    See More UWA News