• UWA announces spring 2014 graduates

    Posted: May 30, 2014

    Author: Public Relations

    The University of West Alabama conferred undergraduate, master’s, and education specialist degrees from the colleges of Business, Education, Liberal Arts, and Natural Sciences and Mathematics; the Division of Nursing; and the School of Graduate Studies to nearly 500 students in May. In addition, several special awards were presented to students and faculty during commencement exercises.

    Richard West of Vail, Ariz., a December 2013 graduate, received the 2013-14 Ralph M. Lyon Award, which is given annually to the graduating senior with the highest grade point average. The University Honors Program recognized eight graduating seniors for their research in the fields of environmental science, integrated marketing communications, psychology, exercise science and history.

    UWA’s spring 2014 graduating class represents 22 states across the U.S., as well as Canada, Russia, China, and Ukraine.

    The William E. Gilbert Award for Outstanding Teaching, which annually recognizes excellence in classroom instruction at UWA, was awarded to Rita Bonner. An instructor of mathematics, Bonner was nominated and selected by the student body for the prestigious honor.

    Two outstanding faculty members were recognized as recipients of University faculty awards. Dr. Amy H. Jones, assistant professor of journalism and speech is the 2014 Loraine McIlwain Bell Trustee Professor Award and of the 2014 Nellie Rose McCrory Service Excellence Award. Dr. R.T. Floyd, chair and professor of Physical Education and Athletic Training is the inaugural recipient of the University’s Distinguished Professorship.

    The University conferred honorary degrees to Alabama historian Robert Gamble and healthcare executive Wayne T. Smith. Each received the honorary doctor of humane letters degree.

    PHOTO 1 Dr. Amy H. Jones, recipient of the Loraine McIlwain Bell Trustee Professor Award and the Nellie Rose McCrory Service Excellence Award
    PHOTO 2 Dr. R.T. Floyd, recipient of the University's Distinguished Professorship presented by Interim President John G. Blackwell
    P
    HOTO 3
    Rita Bonner, recipient of the William E. Gilbert Award for Outstanding Teaching
    PHOTO 4 Honorary degree recipient Robert S. Gamble
    PHOTO 5 Honorary degree recipient Wayne T. Smith
    stage photos by Ashleigh Winters 

    UWA Spring 2014 Graduates
     
    (listed by state)

    First Name 

    Last Name 

    Degree 

    Major 

    City 

    State 

    ALABAMA
     
             

    Britney

    Wilkins

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Addison

    AL

    Mary

    Smith

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Akron

    AL

    Haley

    Barnett

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Alabaster

    AL

    Erica

    Foxhall

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Business Administration

    Alabaster

    AL

    Brookie

    Harbison

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Alabaster

    AL

    Trevell

    Coleman

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    Alberta

    AL

    Kristen

    Kent

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    Albertville

    AL

    Andrea

    Partrick

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Albertville

    AL

    Kelli

    Muncher

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    Alexander City

    AL

    Lisa

    Johnson

    Bachelor of Science

    Early Childhood Development

    Aliceville

    AL

    Joel

    Stancer

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    College Student Development

    Aliceville

    AL

    Melissa

    Walker

    Education Specialist

    Special Education

    Aliceville

    AL

    Cynthia

    Garcia

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Anniston

    AL

    Joshua

    Randall

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    Anniston

    AL

    Kimberly

    Simms

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Anniston

    AL

    Kari

    Moss

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Arab

    AL

    Heather

    Phillips

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Arab

    AL

    Frederick

    Abernathy

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    Athens

    AL

    Dana

    Pressnell

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Athens

    AL

    Marie

    Cerio

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Auburn

    AL

    Sydney

    Eagerton

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Autaugaville

    AL

    Mark

    Harbison

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    Bay Minette

    AL

    Brett

    Langham

    Bachelor of Science

    Exercise Science

    Bay Minette

    AL

    Dydrea

    May-Pittman

    Education Specialist

    Teacher Leader

    Bessemer

    AL

    Crystal

    Sanders

    Bachelor of Science

    Interdisciplinary Arts

    Bessemer

    AL

    Jon

    Taylor

    Bachelor of Science

    Exercise Science

    Bessemer

    AL

    Chastity

    Alexander

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Birmingham

    AL

    Darlene

    Beane

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Birmingham

    AL

    Brianna

    Davis

    Bachelor of Science

    Biology Comprehensive

    Birmingham

    AL

    Adezza

    Dubose-Williams

    Bachelor of Science

    Social Work

    Birmingham

    AL

    Amanda

    Headrick

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    Birmingham

    AL

    Margaret

    Nations

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Business Administration

    Birmingham

    AL

    Harriett

    Pippen

    Education Specialist

    Special Education

    Birmingham

    AL

    Kasi

    Riley

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Birmingham

    AL

    Michael

    Shields

    Master of Education

    Physical Education

    Birmingham

    AL

    Matthew

    Jackson

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Biology

    Boaz

    AL

    Lonia

    Dancy

    Bachelor of Science

    Mathematics

    Boligee

    AL

    Luke

    Speed

    Bachelor of Science

    Mathematics

    Boligee

    AL

    Gerald

    McAnally

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    Brewton

    AL

    Ethan

    Corkren

    Bachelor of Science

    Exercise Science

    Brilliant

    AL

    Amanda

    Franklin

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Brookwood

    AL

    Beverly

    Burge

    Bachelor of Science

    Special Education

    Butler

    AL

    Andrea

    Tyson

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Butler

    AL

    David

    Butts

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    Camden

    AL

    Mary

    Puckett

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Carrollton

    AL

    Joseph

    Ray

    Bachelor of Science

    History

    Carrollton

    AL

    Michael

    Morgan

    Master of Education

    Science

    Centre

    AL

    Matthew

    Beech

    Associate of Applied Science

    Industrial Maintenance

    Chatom

    AL

    Sean

    Stevens

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Childersburg

    AL

    Kristen

    Brunson

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    Coffeeville

    AL

    Leigh

    Pearce

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Coker

    AL

    Bertha

    Payne

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    Columbia

    AL

    Brooklynn

    Phillips

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    Columbiana

    AL

    Sherrie

    Wallace

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Cottondale

    AL

    Jessica

    Ford

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    Cullman

    AL

    Mary

    Pylant

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Mathematics

    Cullman

    AL

    William

    Shipman

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Daphne

    AL

    Amy

    Turner

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Deatsville

    AL

    Kelsy

    Gaietto

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Decatur

    AL

    Briana

    Horton

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    Decatur

    AL

    Marcie

    Jefferson-Watkins

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Decatur

    AL

    Angel

    Beville

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    Demopolis

    AL

    Joyce

    Duke

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Demopolis

    AL

    Sesha

    Gentry

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Demopolis

    AL

    Elizabeth

    Manning

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Demopolis

    AL

    Ruby

    Merriweather

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Demopolis

    AL

    Savanna

    Osmer

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Demopolis

    AL

    Shilpaben

    Patel

    Bachelor of Science

    Biology Comprehensive

    Demopolis

    AL

    Norbert

    Perret

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Marketing

    Demopolis

    AL

    Charles

    Pickett

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    Demopolis

    AL

    Etta

    Pope

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Demopolis

    AL

    Ronald

    Richardson

    Associate of Applied Science

    Industrial Maintenance

    Demopolis

    AL

    Keyneshia

    Stewart

    Bachelor of Science

    Sociology

    Demopolis

    AL

    Amber

    Hudson

    Bachelor of Science

    Psychology

    Dixons Mills

    AL

    Rita

    Montgomery

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Mathematics

    Elrod

    AL

    Javon

    Payne

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Computer Information Systems

    Emelle

    AL

    Jordan

    Mahaffey

    Bachelor of Arts

    History

    Enterprise

    AL

    Clifton

    Sellers

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    Enterprise

    AL

    Laporchia

    Mitchell

    Bachelor of Science

    Psychology

    Epes

    AL

    Demarlo

    Nickson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Eutaw

    AL

    Joyce

    Lewis

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Physical Education

    Fairfield

    AL

    Abigail

    Murphy

    Master of Education

    Early Childhood Education

    Fairhope

    AL

    Jillian

    Faulkner

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Falkville

    AL

    Alicia

    Ward-Thomas

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    Faunsdale

    AL

    Anna

    Litton

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Marketing

    Fayette

    AL

    Faith

    Carpenter

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Florence

    AL

    Cody

    Kennedy

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Physical Education

    Florence

    AL

    Gary

    Johnston

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    Foley

    AL

    Anner

    Gray

    Education Specialist

    Library Media

    Forkland

    AL

    Amy

    Brown

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Continuing Education

    Fruithurst

    AL

    Keondra

    Harris

    Bachelor of Science

    Elementary Education

    Fulton

    AL

    Lauren

    Vandiver Beasley

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    Fultondale

    AL

    Glenn

    Harris

    Bachelor of Science

    Mathematics

    Gainesville

    AL

    Chelsea

    Etheridge

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    Gallion

    AL

    Donmonique

    Morgan

    Education Specialist

    Teacher Leader

    Gallion

    AL

    Kristie

    Roberts

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Gallion

    AL

    Leeah

    Walker

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Gallion

    AL

    Kathryn

    Hornsby

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Gardendale

    AL

    Hayden

    Armuelles

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Biology

    Georgiana

    AL

    Kekke

    Young

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Gilbertown

    AL

    Zachary

    Sullivan

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    Gordo

    AL

    Candis

    Baty

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Greensboro

    AL

    Markesha

    Grant

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Greensboro

    AL

    Dori

    Stegall

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Greensboro

    AL

    Chandra

    Toney

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Greensboro

    AL

    William

    Washburn

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    Greensboro

    AL

    Tina

    Guy-Hill

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    English Language Arts

    Greenville

    AL

    John

    Kelly

    Education Specialist

    Special Education

    Greenville

    AL

    Toni

    Kilpatrick

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Greenville

    AL

    Marcus

    Mickles

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    Greenville

    AL

    Daniel

    Norris

    Bachelor of Science

    Elementary Education

    Grove Hill

    AL

    Anna

    Shartzer

    Bachelor of Science

    Elementary Education

    Gulf Shores

    AL

    Janice

    Samuels

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Guntersville

    AL

    Anissa

    McGough

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    Haleyville

    AL

    Rodney

    Stidham

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Hamilton

    AL

    Brittney

    Canady

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Hanceville

    AL

    Ashley

    Deffinbaugh

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Hartford

    AL

    Laurie

    Corson

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Hartselle

    AL

    Jamie

    Dutton

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Hartselle

    AL

    Amy

    Atchley

    Education Specialist

    Library Media

    Harvest

    AL

    Kellen

    Conaway

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    Harvest

    AL

    Jaucorrie

    Drew

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Harvest

    AL

    Michelle

    Frye

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Hayden

    AL

    Stacy

    Hammond

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Hayden

    AL

    Christopher

    Jenkins

    Bachelor of Science

    Chemistry Comprehensive

    Helena

    AL

    Brandi

    Neeley

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    Helena

    AL

    Jolee

    Owens

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Helena

    AL

    Jarod

    Smith

    Bachelor of Science

    Psychology

    Helena

    AL

    Christopher

    Woodard

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    Helena

    AL

    David

    Marks

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Henagar

    AL

    Jana

    Fetter

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Henegar

    AL

    Amy

    Campbell

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Honoraville

    AL

    Caleb

    Brewer

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    Houston

    AL

    Heather

    Denson

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Houston

    AL

    Amie

    Estes Hall

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Huntsville

    AL

    Molly

    Jones

    Master of Education

    Early Childhood Education

    Huntsville

    AL

    Michael

    Medley

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    Huntsville

    AL

    Tina

    Totora

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Huntsville

    AL

    Teresa

    Ward

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Jack

    AL

    Esther

    Jones

    Master of Education

    Mathematics

    Jackson

    AL

    Amy

    Cannon

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Jasper

    AL

    Hayley

    Chamness

    Bachelor of Science

    Elementary Education

    Jasper

    AL

    Allison

    Lockhart

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    Jasper

    AL

    Kathryn

    McElvy

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Lafayette

    AL

    Tammy

    Johnson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Lake View

    AL

    Teresa

    Tucker

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Linden

    AL

    Jennifer

    Ingram

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Lineville

    AL

    Laquita

    Bush

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Lisman

    AL

    Marlene

    Crowell

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    Lisman

    AL

    Ayeshia

    Spears

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Lisman

    AL

    Juyuan

    Bao

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    Livingston

    AL

    Shelby

    Campbell

    Bachelor of Science

    Integrated Marketing Communications

    Livingston

    AL

    Zhixin

    Cao

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Natalia

    Cardenas

    Bachelor of Science

    Biology Comprehensive

    Livingston

    AL

    Jingyun

    Chen

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Sidney

    Collins

    Bachelor of Science

    Environmental Science

    Livingston

    AL

    Jianzhen

    Ding

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Robert

    Elliott

    Associate of Applied Science

    Industrial Maintenance

    Livingston

    AL

    Zhizhao

    Feng

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Lanita

    Futrell

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    Livingston

    AL

    Qiuqi

    Hong

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    Livingston

    AL

    Renfei

    Hu

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Haodong

    Huang

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Shengyun

    Huang

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Anton

    Ivanov

    Bachelor of Science

    Psychology

    Livingston

    AL

    Yuyi

    Li

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Yingsi

    Lin

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Jianbin

    Liu

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Sicong

    Liu

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Hilary

    Lobenstein

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Continuing Education

    Livingston

    AL

    Yongjia

    Luo

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Yuzhang

    Luo

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Jinrong

    Ma

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Manyi

    Mai

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Li

    Peng

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Darya

    Popova

    Bachelor of Science

    Psychology

    Livingston

    AL

    Yiyi

    Quan

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Xincheng

    Shen

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Everett

    Stuart

    Associate of Applied Science

    Industrial Maintenance

    Livingston

    AL

    Meijie

    Tang

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Hayley

    Taylor

    Bachelor of Arts

    Integrated Marketing Communications

    Livingston

    AL

    Tianyi

    Wang

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Clinton

    Williams

    Bachelor of Science

    Psychology

    Livingston

    AL

    Donald

    Williams

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Physical Education

    Livingston

    AL

    Junhao

    Wu

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Xietong

    Wu

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Wei

    Yang

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Yixin

    Yang

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Xudong

    Ye

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Junyan

    Zhan

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Cuiyi

    Zhang

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Hanyu

    Zhang

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Shaoli

    Zhong

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    Livingston

    AL

    Faye

    Carstarphen

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Continuing Education

    Lower Peachtree

    AL

    Daniel

    Bennett

    Education Specialist

    Special Education

    Madison

    AL

    Kristen

    Gist

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Madison

    AL

    Angela

    McCloud

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Madison

    AL

    Karen

    Jones

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Magnolia

    AL

    Meagen

    Anthony

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Maplesville

    AL

    Anna

    Davis

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Mc Calla

    AL

    Melissa

    Lafond

    Bachelor of Science

    Special Education

    Mc Calla

    AL

    Amy

    Prickett

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Millbrook

    AL

    Charlie

    Glover

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Millry

    AL

    Tyler

    Sanderson

    Bachelor of Science

    History

    Millry

    AL

    Nicholas

    Sullivan

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Millry

    AL

    Gregory

    Turner

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    Millry

    AL

    Detraves

    Thicklin

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    Minter

    AL

    Diane

    Anderson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Continuing Education

    Mobile

    AL

    Lededria

    Baker

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Mobile

    AL

    Katrina

    Billups

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Continuing Education

    Mobile

    AL

    Stacy

    Brooks

    Education Specialist

    Library Media

    Mobile

    AL

    Jennifer

    Eggers

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Mobile

    AL

    Leigh

    Ellis

    Education Specialist

    Instructional Leadership

    Mobile

    AL

    Ernesia

    Hollings

    Education Specialist

    Special Education

    Mobile

    AL

    Loretta

    Hunt

    Education Specialist

    Special Education

    Mobile

    AL

    Julianne

    Jackson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Mobile

    AL

    Tonna

    Jones

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Mobile

    AL

    Lawrence

    King

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Mobile

    AL

    Dilanie

    Lewis

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    Mobile

    AL

    Simone

    Richardson

    Bachelor of Science

    Biology Comprehensive

    Mobile

    AL

    Latasha

    Williams

    Education Specialist

    Counseling

    Mobile

    AL

    Porsche

    Wilson

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Mobile

    AL

    Lashaundra

    Hixon

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Monroeville

    AL

    Christi

    Knowles

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Biology

    Monroeville

    AL

    Lakoya

    Stevens

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Monroeville

    AL

    Darrell

    Bradford

    Bachelor of Science

    Technology

    Montgomery

    AL

    Takisha

    Hamilton

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Montgomery

    AL

    Sandra

    Matthews-Staley

    Education Specialist

    Instructional Leadership

    Montgomery

    AL

    Molly

    Watkins

    Master of Education

    English Language Arts

    Montgomery

    AL

    Jessica

    Pickett

    Master of Education

    History

    Moody

    AL

    Laura

    Talley

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Moody

    AL

    James

    England

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Biology

    Moulton

    AL

    Alison

    Terry

    Education Specialist

    Teacher Leader

    Moulton

    AL

    Sharene

    Abrams

    Education Specialist

    Teacher Leader

    Moundville

    AL

    Jalicia

    McCaskill

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Moundville

    AL

    Callie

    Ray

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Moundville

    AL

    Julie

    Rester

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Business Administration

    Moundville

    AL

    Heather

    Rhodes

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Moundville

    AL

    Cieara

    Speight

    Bachelor of Science

    Mathematics/Computer Information Systems

    Moundville

    AL

    Candace

    Allen

    Education Specialist

    Early Childhood Education

    Mount Olive

    AL

    Latonia

    Morris

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Muscle Shoals

    AL

    Holli

    Richardson

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    New Brockton

    AL

    Sabrina

    Brooks

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Northport

    AL

    Brian

    Foley

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    Northport

    AL

    Madison

    Fuller

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Northport

    AL

    Christopher

    Smelley

    Master of Education

    Social Science

    Northport

    AL

    Christie

    Swinney

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Northport

    AL

    Sarah

    Chambers

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    Oakman

    AL

    Brandy

    Hyatt

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Odenville

    AL

    James

    Gober

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    Ohatchee

    AL

    Christy

    Bass

    Master of Education

    Mathematics

    Oneonta

    AL

    Anna

    Price

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Oneonta

    AL

    Shanetta

    Evans

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Opelika

    AL

    Angela

    Mack

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Opp

    AL

    Steven

    Lynch

    Master of Education

    Science

    Oxford

    AL

    Stoney

    Pritchett

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    Oxford

    AL

    Zakry

    Ferguson

    Associate of Applied Science

    Industrial Maintenance

    Pell City

    AL

    Nicholas

    Harrell

    Bachelor of Science

    History

    Pennington

    AL

    Cassidy

    Culligan

    Master of Education

    Physical Education

    Phenix City

    AL

    Celeste

    Frey-Deck

    Master of Education

    History

    Phenix City

    AL

    Laurie

    Senkbeil

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Phil Campbell

    AL

    Jonathan

    Tuck

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Phil Campbell

    AL

    Leigh

    Aaron

    Education Specialist

    Early Childhood Education

    Pike Road

    AL

    Shenea

    Haynes

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Pike Road

    AL

    Latrice

    Lewis

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Pike Road

    AL

    Lakedra

    Rodgers

    Bachelor of Science

    Integrated Marketing Communications

    Pine Hill

    AL

    Richard

    Alsabrook

    Bachelor of Science

    Chemistry

    Prattville

    AL

    Brittany

    Smith

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    Rainbow City

    AL

    Sarah

    Hardin

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Guidance and Counseling

    Red Bay

    AL

    Josh

    Senkbeil

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Red Bay

    AL

    Wesley

    Bolling

    Bachelor of Science

    Integrated Marketing Communications

    Reform

    AL

    April

    Kyles

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Reform

    AL

    Jennifer

    Pugh

    Bachelor of Science

    Elementary Education

    Reform

    AL

    Justin

    Walters

    Bachelor of Science

    Integrated Marketing Communications

    Reform

    AL

    Portia

    Stallworth

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    College Student Development

    Repton

    AL

    Leslie

    Seiffert

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Roanoke

    AL

    Amber

    Mahurin

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Russellville

    AL

    Sommer

    Pounders

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Russellville

    AL

    Ginger

    Weaver

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Saint Stephens

    AL

    Michelle

    Acton

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Saraland

    AL

    Derrick

    Hester

    Education Specialist

    Teacher Leader

    Saraland

    AL

    Rosalyn

    Robinson

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    Sawyerville

    AL

    Rebecca

    Campbell

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    Scottsboro

    AL

    Angie

    Hood

    Master of Education

    Early Childhood Education

    Scottsboro

    AL

    Laura

    McNutt

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Scottsboro

    AL

    Ethel

    Dozier

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Library Media

    Selma

    AL

    Krystal

    Dozier

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Selma

    AL

    Deborah

    Goodwin

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Mathematics

    Selma

    AL

    Jennifer

    Hyche

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Selma

    AL

    Brenda

    Obomanu

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    Selma

    AL

    Dyphelia

    Thrash

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    Selma

    AL

    Deleslie

    Eaton

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Semmes

    AL

    Jennifer

    Joiner

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Semmes

    AL

    Steven

    Finch

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Business Administration

    Smiths Station

    AL

    Taylor

    Burnett

    Bachelor of Science

    Biology Comprehensive

    Spanish Fort

    AL

    Amelia

    Plunkett

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    Spanish Fort

    AL

    Krista

    Black

    Bachelor of Science

    Psychology

    Sweet Water

    AL

    Danny

    Dixon

    Bachelor of Science

    Sociology

    Sweet Water

    AL

    William

    Ware

    Bachelor of Science

    Social Science

    Sweet Water

    AL

    Kindra

    Washington

    Education Specialist

    Library Media

    Sweet Water

    AL

    Anna

    Miller

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Sylacauga

    AL

    Courtney

    Mims

    Bachelor of Science

    Chemistry Comprehensive

    Thomaston

    AL

    Eddie

    Armstead

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    Thomasville

    AL

    Anna

    Edmonds

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Thomasville

    AL

    Rhonda

    Harris

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Thomasville

    AL

    Ashley

    Meadows

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    Thomasville

    AL

    Daniel

    O'Bryant

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    Thomasville

    AL

    Angela

    Robinson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Thomasville

    AL

    Markita

    Watkins

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Biology

    Thomasville

    AL

    Rachel

    Callahan

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    Tibbie

    AL

    Kristen

    Anderson

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Toxey

    AL

    Anthony

    Alston

    Bachelor of Science

    Technology

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Hakima

    Amerg

    Bachelor of Science

    Exercise Science

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Pamela

    Becerril

    Bachelor of Science

    Exercise Science

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Jeffrey

    Brady

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Mattie

    Crofford

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Stephanie

    Durham

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    David

    Ewing

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Raven

    Ferguson

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Johnney

    Ford

    Master of Education

    Physical Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    John

    Harrison

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Celetrius

    Hughes

    Education Specialist

    Special Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Yosondra

    Irby

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Tausha

    Knight

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Alecia

    Marsh

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Chedeonna

    Montgomery

    Bachelor of Science

    Sociology, Criminal Justice

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Haley

    Morris

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Keonn

    Nettles

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Jenileigh

    Pierce

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Kimberly

    Poe

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Shakita

    Robertson

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Ashli

    Russell

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Cathy

    Rutledge

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Brian

    Smith

    Master of Education

    Social Science

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Candice

    Sparks

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Stormie

    Walker

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Tahuita

    Ford

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Uniontown

    AL

    Angela

    Wimberly

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Valley

    AL

    Eric

    Rhine

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    Vance

    AL

    Candis

    Posey

    Education Specialist

    Teacher Leader

    Vincent

    AL

    Leigh

    Pannell

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    Vinemont

    AL

    Jerlisa

    Jones

    Bachelor of Science

    Elementary Education

    Ward

    AL

    Crystal

    Parks

    Bachelor of Science

    Biology

    Ward

    AL

    Vickie

    Massey

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Weaver

    AL

    Wendy

    Browning

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    Wetumpka

    AL

    John

    Mason

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    Wetumpka

    AL

    Shannon

    Lee

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Wing

    AL

    Magen

    Horn

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    York

    AL

    Morgan

    Winsett

    Bachelor of Science

    Sociology, Criminal Justice

    York

    AL

    ARIZONA                                   
         

    Tracy

    Brey

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Guidance and Counseling

    Bullhead City

    AZ

    CALIFORNIA          

    Tamara

    Vickers

    Bachelor of Science

    Psychology

    Lawndale

    CA

    COLORADO                                       

    Patty

    Wilson

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    English Language Arts

    Erie

    CO

    FLORIDA                                   
         

    Maghen

    Wright

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Guidance and Counseling

    Cantonment

    FL

    Taylor

    Miller

    Bachelor of Science

    Integrated Marketing Communications

    Fort Lauderdale

    FL

    Skylar

    Davis

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    Graceville

    FL

    Stephanie

    Shoup

    Bachelor of Science

    Biology Comprehensive

    Oviedo

    FL

    Karin

    Feist

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Palm Coast

    FL

    Gina

    Perniciaro Buyukpolat

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Pensacola

    FL

    Ashley

    Ward

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Tavares

    FL

    Catherine

    Smith

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Trenton

    FL

    Kathryn

    Woodall

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Vero Beach

    FL

    Kea

    Sawaska

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Business Management

    Winter Springs

    FL

    Fiorina

    Esposito

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Calgary

    FO

    Jenna

    Rogerson

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Kensington

    FO

    Shemshat

    Atayeva

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Guidance and Counseling

    Mary

    FO

    Karin

    Holley

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Guidance and Counseling

    Oegstgeest

    FO

    GEORGIA                                       
         

    Dan

    Keef

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    Alto

    GA

    Kateria

    Goodman

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Atlanta

    GA

    Nia

    Gray

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Atlanta

    GA

    Aranya

    Knox

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    Atlanta

    GA

    Kimberly

    Norfork

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    College Student Development

    Atlanta

    GA

    Robyn

    Waller

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Atlanta

    GA

    Kenya

    Waltower

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Augusta

    GA

    Cynthia

    Bennett

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    Brooklet

    GA

    Judith

    Cunningham

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Cartersville

    GA

    Deshaun

    Howard

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Columbus

    GA

    Tijuana

    Williams

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    Conley

    GA

    Lauren

    Derby

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Conyers

    GA

    Julie

    Godino

    Education Specialist

    Early Childhood Education

    Dallas

    GA

    Gabrielle

    Marzette

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Douglasville

    GA

    Teresa

    Townsend

    Education Specialist

    Counseling

    Douglasville

    GA

    Mary

    Hamlin

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Forsyth

    GA

    Leila

    Redding

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    Jeffersonville

    GA

    Jane

    Nichols

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    Kathleen

    GA

    Tamita

    Austin

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Lithia Springs

    GA

    Allison

    Creel

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Loganville

    GA

    Amber

    Heidle

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    McDonough

    GA

    Tranice

    Nelson

    Education Specialist

    Teacher Leader

    McDonough

    GA

    Tanner

    Clark

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Monroe

    GA

    Frances

    Murphey

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    Newnan

    GA

    Terri

    Bivins

    Education Specialist

    Teacher Leader

    Rex

    GA

    Andrea

    Dennis

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Guidance and Counseling

    Riverdale

    GA

    Maria

    Evans

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Smyrna

    GA

    Zanetta

    Hairston

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Smyrna

    GA

    Brett

    Chalker

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Thomson

    GA

    Audrey

    Ellison

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    White

    GA

    Jennifer

    Wilson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    White

    GA

    KENTUCKY                                         

    Timothy

    Knight

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Continuing Education

    Franklin

    KY

    LOUISIANA                                   
         

    Rebecca

    Schick

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    New Orleans

    LA

    MARYLAND          

    Danielle

    Brown

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Cumberland

    MD

    Julia

    Findley

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Business Administration

    Potomac

    MD

    MISSOURI          

    Shanitra

    Jones

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    Kansas City

    MO

    Matthew

    Skare

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Physical Education

    Kansas City

    MO

    Logan

    Vahle

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Mathematics

    Reeds Spring

    MO

    MISSISSIPPI          

    Erica

    Harvell

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Baldwyn

    MS

    Victoria

    Evans

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Brandon

    MS

    Jeanette

    Hairston

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Brooksville

    MS

    Alphia

    Myers

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Canton

    MS

    Amanda

    Reed

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Choctaw

    MS

    Katina

    Baugh

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Collins

    MS

    Tiffiney

    Atterberry

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Columbus

    MS

    Lefelvia

    Jenkins

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Columbus

    MS

    Stacy

    Jones

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Columbus

    MS

    Philllip

    Morris

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    Columbus

    MS

    Katina

    Powell

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Columbus

    MS

    Brenton

    Farmer

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    Conehatta

    MS

    Dantria

    Grace

    Bachelor of Science

    Exercise Science

    De Kalb

    MS

    Trevor

    Reed

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Fayette

    MS

    Marquita

    Wilson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Forest

    MS

    Melissa

    Yarbrough

    Education Specialist

    Teacher Leader

    Forest

    MS

    Katelyn

    Knight

    Bachelor of Science

    Marine Biology

    Gautier

    MS

    Shandrella

    White

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    Gautier

    MS

    Stacey

    Jackson

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Golden

    MS

    Devetris

    Pratt

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Grenada

    MS

    Branden

    McLemore

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Hattiesburg

    MS

    Joshua

    Griffin

    Bachelor of Science

    Industrial Technology

    Houston

    MS

    Odessa

    Fort

    Bachelor of Science

    Exercise Science

    Jackson

    MS

    Shaquinta

    Ickom

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    Lake

    MS

    Deon

    Herlong

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Continuing Education

    Lauderdale

    MS

    Dimetrius

    Bragg

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Louisville

    MS

    Jewon

    Singleton

    Bachelor of Science

    Exercise Science

    Macon

    MS

    William

    Word

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    Magee

    MS

    Tracy

    Adams

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Meridian

    MS

    Leslie

    Boling

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Meridian

    MS

    Jasmine

    Cole

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Meridian

    MS

    Kimberly

    Cross

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Meridian

    MS

    Rebecca

    Dean

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Meridian

    MS

    Alyse

    Green

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    Meridian

    MS

    Valerie

    Harper

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Meridian

    MS

    Edna

    Mauriscey

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Meridian

    MS

    Shanna

    McDonald

    Master of Education

    English Language Arts

    Meridian

    MS

    Devonna

    Miller

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Meridian

    MS

    Jane

    Sims

    Bachelor of Science

    Technology

    Meridian

    MS

    Christopher

    Tisdale

    Education Specialist

    Teacher Leader

    Meridian

    MS

    Khiry

    Warren

    Associate of Applied Science

    Industrial Maintenance

    Meridian

    MS

    Mary Evelyn

    Watkins

    Bachelor of Science

    Exercise Science

    Meridian

    MS

    Chafony

    Poole

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Continuing Education

    Newton

    MS

    Nathaniel

    Worrell

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    Pearl

    MS

    Stanley

    Sistrunk

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Business Management

    Philadelphia

    MS

    Trisha

    White

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    Philadelphia

    MS

    Katie

    Chambers

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Quitman

    MS

    Yolanda

    Boyd

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    College Student Development

    Starkville

    MS

    Angela

    Johnson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Starkville

    MS

    Dylan

    Cooper

    Bachelor of Science

    Integrated Marketing Communications

    Toomsuba

    MS

    Thomas

    Moak

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    Toomsuba

    MS

    Genita

    Spencer

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    West Point

    MS

    Jermaine

    Taylor

    Education Specialist

    Teacher Leader

    West Point

    MS

    NORTH CAROLINA          

    Stacy

    Holliday

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Continuing Education

    Charlotte

    NC

    Alexiana

    Gambrill

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Fayetteville

    NC

    Rick

    Hodge

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Waxhaw

    NC

    Alexander

    Allende

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Guidance and Counseling

    Wilmington

    NC

    NEBRASKA          

    Spencer

    Hawkins

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Omaha

    NE

    NEVADA          

    Erin

    Matthews

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Henderson

    NV

    NEW YORK          

    Brian

    Cheney

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Physical Education

    Beaver Falls

    NY

    Amy

    Ambrose

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    Whitesboro

    NY

    OHIO          

    Elizabeth

    McCorkle

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Oak Hill

    OH

    OREGON          

    Alicia

    Tadema

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Albany

    OR

    PENNSYLVANIA            

    Lindsey

    Moroski

    Bachelor of Science

    Exercise Science

    Dillsburg

    PA

    SOUTH CAROLINA          

    Kenneth

    Hibbitts

    Master of Education

    Science

    Aiken

    SC

    Erin

    Busch

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Greenville

    SC

    Abbie

    Richey

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    Simpsonville

    SC

    Lynn

    Tuten

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Guidance and Counseling

    Simpsonville

    SC

    Hannah

    Bedford

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Spartanburg

    SC

    TENNESSEE          

    Jennifer

    Dixon

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    Chattanooga

    TN

    Jessica

    Lockett

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Clarksville

    TN

    Jodie

    Grenead

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Columbia

    TN

    Ravynn

    Harris

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    Cordova

    TN

    Kimberly

    Springfield

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    Cordova

    TN

    Megan

    Pierce

    Education Specialist

    Library Media

    Franklin

    TN

    Parker

    Forte

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Memphis

    TN

    Rasaan

    Powell

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Memphis

    TN

    TEXAS          

    Miranda

    Harris

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Guidance and Counseling

    Houston

    TX

    Latesha

    Scales

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Plano

    TX

    Jamie

    Denman

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Physical Education

    San Antonio

    TX

    VIRGINIA          

    Ashley

    McCray

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling/Psychology

    Norfolk

    VA

     

     

    See More UWA News