• UWA confers degrees at May commencement

    Posted: May 26, 2011

    Author: Betsy Compton

    The University of West Alabama held spring commencement exercises May 7, with President Richard D. Holland conferring undergraduate, master’s, and education specialist degrees from the colleges of Business, Education, Liberal Arts, and Natural Sciences and Mathematics; the Division of Nursing; and the School of Graduate Studies to more than 540 students. In addition, several special awards were presented to students and faculty.

    Stephanie C. Murray of Demopolis, Ala., received the Ralph M. Lyon Award, which is given annually to the graduating senior with the highest grade point average. Murray graduated summa cum laude with a 4.0 GPA on a 4.0 scale. Murray received a bachelor of science in English and psychology.

    The University Honors Program recognized Murray and Joseph Seale also of Demopolis, who received a bachelor of arts in English.

    The William E. Gilbert Award for Outstanding Teaching, which annually recognizes excellence in classroom instruction at UWA, was awarded to Dr. Jeffrey C. Merida, assistant professor of biological sciences.

    Dr. Tom W. DeVaney, education professor and dean of graduate studies, will be named Emeritus Professor of Education for his 28 years of service. James D. Shelton, technology professor, will be named Emeritus Professor of Technology for his 31 years of service. Dr. Louis R. Smith, Jr., professor of education and former dean of online programs, will be named Emeritus Professor of Education for his 22 years of service.

    The Rev. Scott Hohn of Livingston United Methodist Church served as officiating minister. UWA choral director Willie Williams led music for the ceremony.


    Spring 2011 graduates include (by hometown):


    City 

    State 

    First 

    Last 

    Degree 

    Akron

    AL

    Christine

    Day

    Master of Education

    Alabaster

    AL

    Aleshia

    Wright

    Master of Education

    Albertville

    AL

    Judy

    Brothers

    Master of Education

    Alexander City

    AL

    Brittney

    Kelly

    Master of Education

    Aliceville

    AL

    Sandra

    Kennedy

    Bachelor of Science

    Aliceville

    AL

    Latoya

    Simon-Henderson

    Bachelor of Science

    Aliceville

    AL

    Melissa

    Walker

    Master of Education

    Andalusia

    AL

    Justin

    Caylor

    Bachelor of Science

    Athens

    AL

    Carla

    Daws

    Education Specialist

    Athens

    AL

    Bonnie

    Downs

    Master of Education

    Athens

    AL

    Chris

    Whitt

    Master of Education

    Atmore

    AL

    Lloyd

    Albritton

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Auburn

    AL

    Astin

    Noles

    Education Specialist

    Bay Minette

    AL

    Jennifer

    Reid

    Master of Education

    Berry

    AL

    Travis

    Moore

    Bachelor of Science

    Bessemer

    AL

    Erica

    Lawson

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Bessemer

    AL

    Leslee

    Shoults

    Bachelor of Science

    Birmingham

    AL

    Sarah

    Barlow

    Master of Education

    Birmingham

    AL

    Ashbey

    Buck

    Associate of Science

    Birmingham

    AL

    Amy

    Daniels

    Master of Education

    Birmingham

    AL

    Steven

    Figueroa

    Bachelor of Science

    Birmingham

    AL

    Kathy

    Hartwiger

    Master of Education

    Birmingham

    AL

    Felisha

    Johnson

    Master of Education

    Birmingham

    AL

    Sakinah

    Kennedy

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Birmingham

    AL

    Leesa

    Lee

    Education Specialist

    Birmingham

    AL

    Lauren

    Parker

    Master of Education

    Birmingham

    AL

    Monique

    Robinson

    Master of Education

    Birmingham

    AL

    Elizabeth

    Shea

    Education Specialist

    Birmingham

    AL

    Renee

    Stewart

    Master of Education

    Birmingham

    AL

    Anthony

    Vasser

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Blountsville

    AL

    Melissa

    Weldon

    Associate of Science

    Boligee

    AL

    Crystal

    Rogers

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Brookwood

    AL

    Pamela

    Jones

    Master of Education

    Brookwood

    AL

    Heather

    Ward

    Associate of Science

    Brookwood

    AL

    Blake

    Wilson

    Master of Education

    Buhl

    AL

    Lakisha

    Sewell

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Butler

    AL

    Rachael

    Copeland

    Education Specialist

    Butler

    AL

    Gracia

    Hill

    Bachelor of Science

    Butler

    AL

    Courtney

    Reynolds

    Master of Education

    Butler

    AL

    Amber

    Vice

    Associate of Science

    Calera

    AL

    Daria

    Howard

    Master of Education

    Camden

    AL

    Mildred

    Kennedy

    Associate of Science

    Camden

    AL

    Portland

    McCreary

    Master of Education

    Carbon Hill

    AL

    Amy

    Tittle

    Master of Education

    Carrollton

    AL

    Tavaris

    Lacy

    Bachelor of Science

    Carrollton

    AL

    Nichelle

    Sterling

    Master of Education

    Carrollton

    AL

    Keshonda

    Summerville

    Bachelor of Science

    Centreville

    AL

    Marsha

    Brook

    Master of Education

    Centreville

    AL

    Farrah

    Daniel

    Master of Education

    Chelsea

    AL

    Lori

    Ivey

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Chunchula

    AL

    Julianne

    Massey

    Master of Education

    Citronelle

    AL

    Merita

    Turner

    Master of Education

    Clanton

    AL

    Kara

    Cleckley

    Master of Education

    Clanton

    AL

    Karen

    Cox

    Master of Education

    Clanton

    AL

    Aleta

    Wyatt

    Master of Education

    Coker

    AL

    Meredith

    Wheat

    Master of Education

    Collinsville

    AL

    Ryan

    Willis

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Cordova

    AL

    Thomas

    Kacharos

    Education Specialist

    Coy

    AL

    Valerie

    McCants

    Master of Education

    Cropwell

    AL

    Candis

    Posey

    Master of Education

    Crossville

    AL

    James

    Davis

    Bachelor of Science

    Crossville

    AL

    Shasta

    Norwood

    Master of Education

    Cuba

    AL

    Arica

    Crawford

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Cuba

    AL

    William

    Grant

    Associate of Science

    Cuba

    AL

    Emily

    Young

    Bachelor of Science

    Danville

    AL

    Renata

    Puckett

    Master of Education

    Daphne

    AL

    Kay

    Fillingim

    Master of Education

    Daphne

    AL

    Shelia

    Lambert

    Master of Education

    Daphne

    AL

    Andre

    McConico

    Master of Education

    Decatur

    AL

    Angela

    Dixon

    Master of Education

    Decatur

    AL

    Laron

    White

    Master of Education

    Demopolis

    AL

    Molly

    Barnes

    Bachelor of Science

    Demopolis

    AL

    Wesley

    Byler

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Demopolis

    AL

    Kimberly

    Catlin

    Associate of Science

    Demopolis

    AL

    Jennifer

    Drake

    Associate of Science

    Demopolis

    AL

    Dorothy

    Knapp

    Associate of Science

    Demopolis

    AL

    Adrienne

    Lee

    Bachelor of Science

    Demopolis

    AL

    Hunter

    Lewis

    Associate of Science

    Demopolis

    AL

    Heather

    Minninger

    Associate of Science

    Demopolis

    AL

    Stephanie

    Murray

    Bachelor of Science

    Demopolis

    AL

    Jessica

    Pearson

    Associate of Science

    Demopolis

    AL

    Marissa

    Peleaz

    Master of Education

    Demopolis

    AL

    Brandy

    Phillips

    Associate of Science

    Demopolis

    AL

    Larry

    Seale

    Bachelor of Arts

    Demopolis

    AL

    Kelvin

    Wilson

    Associate of Science

    Dixons Mill

    AL

    Wylene

    Jones

    Education Specialist

    Dixons Mills

    AL

    Laketia

    Allen

    Bachelor of Science

    Dixons Mills

    AL

    Alicia

    Tucker

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Dixons Mills

    AL

    Larry

    Weatherly

    Bachelor of Science

    Dothan

    AL

    Sonya

    Clark

    Master of Education

    Dothan

    AL

    Brittany

    Nolin

    Master of Education

    Dothan

    AL

    Ashley

    Skinner

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Eight Mile

    AL

    Amanda

    Dumas

    Master of Education

    Eight Mile

    AL

    Alicia

    Thomas

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Elkmont

    AL

    Nicole

    Collins

    Master of Education

    Emelle

    AL

    Dorothy

    Bell

    Education Specialist

    Emelle

    AL

    Reginald

    Campbell

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Enterprise

    AL

    William

    Hulsey

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Enterprise

    AL

    Vickey

    Strickland

    Master of Education

    Enterprise

    AL

    Christine

    Strickland

    Master of Education

    Epes

    AL

    Cynthia

    Miller

    Education Specialist

    Eutaw

    AL

    Marco

    Bezoari

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Eutaw

    AL

    Augusta

    Duncan

    Associate of Science

    Fairfield

    AL

    Lindsey

    Robinson

    Bachelor of Science

    Fairhope

    AL

    Aura

    Williams

    Education Specialist

    Falkville

    AL

    Mala

    Reynolds

    Master of Education

    Fayette

    AL

    William

    Bagwell

    Master of Education

    Florence

    AL

    Selena

    Black

    Master of Education

    Florence

    AL

    Rebecca

    Hodel

    Master of Education

    Florence

    AL

    Michele

    McKinney

    Master of Education

    Forkland

    AL

    Anner

    Gray

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Forkland

    AL

    Marilynn

    Knott

    Master of Education

    Forkland

    AL

    Kimberly

    McAlpine

    Bachelor of Science

    Fort Payne

    AL

    Brenda

    Wisner

    Education Specialist

    Fosters

    AL

    Clairetha

    Norman

    Associate of Science

    Fosters

    AL

    Cynthia

    Whitlock

    Education Specialist

    Fruitdale

    AL

    Megan

    McNeil

    Bachelor of Science

    Fultondale

    AL

    Karen

    Forehand

    Master of Education

    Fyffe

    AL

    Jessica

    Benefield

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Gainesville

    AL

    Katherine

    Smith

    Associate of Science

    Gallion

    AL

    Riley

    Tucker

    Associate of Science

    Gaylesville

    AL

    Christy

    Lindsey

    Master of Education

    Gilbertown

    AL

    Alison

    Dahlberg

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Gilbertown

    AL

    Matthew

    Linder

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Gilbertown

    AL

    Cortney

    Mozingo

    Associate of Science

    Gilbertown

    AL

    Felisha

    Prestage

    Associate of Science

    Gilbertown

    AL

    Colby

    Roberts

    AAssociate of Science

    Gilbertown

    AL

    Brittany

    Turner

    Bachelor of Science

    Gordo

    AL

    Benjamin

    McDaniel

    Master of Education

    Grant

    AL

    Doris

    Giles

    Master of Education

    Grant

    AL

    Kimberly

    Smith

    Education Specialist

    Greensboro

    AL

    Keisha

    Bell

    Master of Education

    Greensboro

    AL

    Joseph

    Heurion

    Bachelor of Science

    Greensboro

    AL

    Shawntina

    Hicks

    Bachelor of Science

    Greensboro

    AL

    Anna

    Hughey

    Associate of Science

    Greensboro

    AL

    Brenda

    Teacher

    Education Specialist

    Greensboro

    AL

    Danielle

    Toeran

    Master of Education

    Grove Hill

    AL

    Lindsey

    Crosby

    Master of Education

    Groveoak

    AL

    Audra

    Oliver

    Bachelor of Science

    Guin

    AL

    Kacie

    Chaffin

    Master of Education

    Haleyville

    AL

    Colleen

    Bradberry

    Master of Education

    Hanceville

    AL

    Chanda

    Guthery

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Hanceville

    AL

    David

    Miller

    Master of Education

    Hanceville

    AL

    Amanda

    Rice

    Master of Education

    Hartford

    AL

    Desiree

    Walding

    Master of Education

    Hartselle

    AL

    Brian

    Ellis

    Master of Education

    Hartselle

    AL

    Leanne

    Faulk

    Master of Education

    Hartselle

    AL

    Shannon

    Hulse

    Master of Education

    Harvest

    AL

    Kellen

    Conaway

    Master of Education

    Harvest

    AL

    Kristie

    Radcliff

    Master of Education

    Hazel Green

    AL

    Laura

    Fry

    Master of Education

    Hazel Green

    AL

    Allison

    Watson

    Master of Education

    Helena

    AL

    Christina

    Tomlin

    Master of Education

    Henagar

    AL

    Tara

    Kirby

    Education Specialist

    Hodges

    AL

    Alicia

    Christensen

    Master of Education

    Hodges

    AL

    Tammy

    Gintz

    Master of Education

    Holly Pond

    AL

    Kristy

    Phillips

    Bachelor of Science

    Hoover

    AL

    Myhanh

    Lee

    Master of Education

    Hueytown

    AL

    Lashundra

    Terry

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Huntsville

    AL

    Anna

    Collier

    Master of Education

    Huntsville

    AL

    Danesia

    Dixon

    Master of Education

    Huntsville

    AL

    Trina

    Shafer

    Master of Education

    Huntsville

    AL

    Elizabeth

    White

    Master of Education

    Jackson

    AL

    Shayla

    Adams

    Bachelor of Science

    Jackson

    AL

    Lynestra

    Baldwin

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Jackson

    AL

    Kristi

    Stoker

    Master of Education

    Jackson

    AL

    Michele

    Taylor

    Master of Education

    Jasper

    AL

    Donald

    Miles

    Master of Education

    Jasper

    AL

    Jennifer

    Misso

    Education Specialist

    Jasper

    AL

    Philip

    Williams

    Master of Education

    Killen

    AL

    Lyndsey

    Davis

    Master of Education

    Lanett

    AL

    Jonathan

    Hayes

    Bachelor of Science

    Linden

    AL

    Sydney

    Broadaway

    Bachelor of Science

    Linden

    AL

    Lacy

    Etheridge

    Associate of Science

    Linden

    AL

    Staci

    Jordan

    Bachelor of Science

    Linden

    AL

    Gwendolyn

    Rogers

    Education Specialist

    Linden

    AL

    Miakka

    Taylor

    Bachelor of Science

    Linden

    AL

    Allison

    Tucker

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Lisman

    AL

    Laquita

    Bush

    Bachelor of Science

    Lisman

    AL

    Kasey

    Shannon

    Associate of Science

    Lisman

    AL

    Shawanna

    Thompson

    Bachelor of Science

    Livingston

    AL

    Genevieve

    Baughman

    Bachelor of Science

    Livingston

    AL

    Shakendra

    Bowden

    Bachelor of Science

    Livingston

    AL

    Julia

    Card

    Education Specialist

    Livingston

    AL

    Ashley

    Chapman

    Bachelor of Science

    Livingston

    AL

    Mary

    Conway

    Associate of Science

    Livingston

    AL

    Dewayne

    Crockett

    Bachelor of Science

    Livingston

    AL

    Lucas

    Cruz

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Livingston

    AL

    Samantha

    Dial

    Bachelor of Science

    Livingston

    AL

    Kaley

    Hayden

    Master of Education

    Livingston

    AL

    Olivia

    Henderson

    Master of Education

    Livingston

    AL

    Robert

    Herring

    Bachelor of Science

    Livingston

    AL

    Molly

    Jackson

    Associate of Science

    Livingston

    AL

    Jessica

    Jordan

    Associate of Science

    Livingston

    AL

    Kristle

    King

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Livingston

    AL

    Jaquilla

    Long

    Associate of Science

    Livingston

    AL

    Marc

    Louis

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Livingston

    AL

    Glory

    McAboy

    Education Specialist

    Livingston

    AL

    Katherine

    McKinney

    Associate of Science

    Livingston

    AL

    Laura

    Partridge

    Associate of Science

    Livingston

    AL

    Laquitha

    Ridgeway

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Livingston

    AL

    Ondrea

    Rollins

    Bachelor of Science

    Livingston

    AL

    Lashandra

    Smith

    Bachelor of Science

    Livingston

    AL

    John

    Stegall

    Associate of Science

    Livingston

    AL

    Jordan

    Taylor

    Associate of Science

    Livingston

    AL

    Tyrhonda

    Thomas

    Bachelor of Science

    Livingston

    AL

    Leon

    Walker

    Master of Education

    Livingston

    AL

    Stephanie

    Watson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Livingston

    AL

    Lindsey

    Wilbanks

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Livingston

    AL

    Aretha

    Williams

    Bachelor of Science

    Luverne

    AL

    Lorenza

    Adams

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Madison

    AL

    Bobbi

    Bell

    Master of Education

    Madison

    AL

    Maria

    Burgos-Diaz

    Master of Education

    Madison

    AL

    Leah

    Keith

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Madison

    AL

    Meleighsa

    McLaughlin

    Master of Education

    Madison

    AL

    Paul

    Norton

    Bachelor of Science

    Mc Calla

    AL

    Jason

    Costanzo

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Mc Calla

    AL

    Erika

    Lawrence

    Master of Education

    Millport

    AL

    Gerald

    Bridges II

    Bachelor of Science

    Millry

    AL

    Jared

    Carter

    Bachelor of Science

    Millry

    AL

    Nicholas

    Sullivan

    Bachelor of Science

    Millry

    AL

    Anjanette

    Taylor

    Education Specialist

    Mobile

    AL

    Madelyn

    Harris

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Mobile

    AL

    Ernesia

    Hollings

    Master of Education

    Mobile

    AL

    Demandra

    Huff

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Mobile

    AL

    Tonna

    Jones

    Master of Education

    Mobile

    AL

    Martha

    Licalsi

    Education Specialist

    Mobile

    AL

    Wanda

    Moore

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Mobile

    AL

    Dwayne

    Perryman

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Mobile

    AL

    Jeremy

    Smith

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Mobile

    AL

    Latasha

    Williams

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Monroeville

    AL

    Makeva

    Scott

    Master of Education

    Montgomery

    AL

    Jennifer

    Dennis

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Montgomery

    AL

    Tesa

    Shaw

    Master of Education

    Montgomery

    AL

    Kenise

    Smith

    Education Specialist

    Moundville

    AL

    Tahomah

    Blackmon

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Moundville

    AL

    Lakuita

    Green

    Master of Education

    Moundville

    AL

    Fayetta

    Plump

    Education Specialist

    Munford

    AL

    Valerie

    Armbrester

    Master of Education

    Muscle Shoals

    AL

    Robyn

    Garrett

    Master of Education

    Muscle Shoals

    AL

    Teresa

    Whitten

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Northport

    AL

    Jennifer

    Ayers

    Master of Education

    Northport

    AL

    Jamie

    Coombs

    Bachelor of Science

    Northport

    AL

    Elizabeth

    Dunkling

    Bachelor of Science

    Northport

    AL

    Hannah

    Dunkling

    Associate of Science

    Northport

    AL

    Keith

    Garrett

    Bachelor of Science

    Northport

    AL

    Akia

    Golightly-Robins

    Bachelor of Science

    Northport

    AL

    Tori

    Hall

    Master of Education

    Northport

    AL

    Talietha

    Harris

    Education Specialist

    Northport

    AL

    Kimberly

    Harvey

    Education Specialist

    Northport

    AL

    Lauren

    Humphrey

    Master of Education

    Northport

    AL

    Roland

    Lewis

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Northport

    AL

    Lasonya

    Long

    Education Specialist

    Northport

    AL

    Susan

    Lowe

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Northport

    AL

    Courtney

    Owens

    Master of Education

    Odenville

    AL

    Ayesha

    Pough

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Opelika

    AL

    Angela

    Hanna

    Bachelor of Science

    Opelika

    AL

    Leangel

    Rankins

    Master of Education

    Oxford

    AL

    April

    Livingston

    Master of Education

    Ozark

    AL

    Holly

    Swain

    Education Specialist

    Pell City

    AL

    Danny

    Easterwood

    Associate of Science

    Phenix City

    AL

    Winter

    Sims

    Master of Education

    Pine Apple

    AL

    Constance

    Grandison

    Master of Education

    Pine Hill

    AL

    Edwina

    Twilley

    Education Specialist

    Pisgah

    AL

    Trina

    Madden

    Education Specialist

    Pleasant Grove

    AL

    Latoya

    Woods

    Master of Education

    Prattville

    AL

    Bethany

    Coady

    Master of Education

    Prattville

    AL

    Monica

    Rooks

    Master of Education

    Rainsville

    AL

    Brandy

    Dupree

    Master of Education

    Rainsville

    AL

    Jennifer

    Whitton

    Master of Education

    Ralph

    AL

    Danielle

    Fulghum

    Education Specialist

    Ralph

    AL

    Mineshia

    Giles

    Associate of Science

    Ralph

    AL

    Laquita

    Samuel

    Bachelor of Science

    Rogersville

    AL

    Stephanie

    Adams

    Master of Education

    Russellville

    AL

    Sara

    Goodwin

    Master of Education

    Russellville

    AL

    Marlena

    Young-Jones

    Master of Education

    Saint Stephens

    AL

    Ranya

    Warrick

    Master of Education

    Satsuma

    AL

    Ashlee

    Smith

    Master of Education

    Sawyerville

    AL

    Erica

    Hunter

    Education Specialist

    Section

    AL

    Jeffrey

    Brown

    Master of Education

    Section

    AL

    Jennifer

    Brown

    Master of Education

    Selma

    AL

    Diana

    Ferrell

    Master of Education

    Selma

    AL

    Lakeshia

    Lewis

    Master of Education

    Selma

    AL

    Vernita

    Powell

    Master of Education

    Selma

    AL

    Anna

    Webb

    Master of Education

    Selma

    AL

    Wanda

    Young

    Education Specialist

    Semmes

    AL

    Rochelle

    Johnson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Silas

    AL

    Lasandra

    Hill

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Slocomb

    AL

    Hayley

    Blount

    Master of Education

    Smiths Station

    AL

    Veronica

    Jefferson

    Master of Education

    Spanish Fort

    AL

    Steven

    Bitowf

    Bachelor of Science

    Sweet Water

    AL

    Amy

    Lewis

    Bachelor of Science

    Sweet Water

    AL

    Yolanda

    Tensley-Black

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Sweet Water

    AL

    Courtney

    Williams

    Master of Education

    Sweetwater

    AL

    Stacey

    Glass

    Bachelor of Science

    Talladega

    AL

    Timothy

    Truss

    Bachelor of Science

    Thomaston

    AL

    Barrie

    Parker

    Bachelor of Science

    Thomasville

    AL

    Brittany

    Bishop

    Associate of Science

    Thomasville

    AL

    Rhonda

    Harris

    Master of Education

    Thomasville

    AL

    Tiffany

    Marx

    Associate of Science

    Thomasville

    AL

    Laura

    McKinley

    Bachelor of Science

    Thomasville

    AL

    Benita

    Pritchett

    Education Specialist

    Thomasville

    AL

    Janice

    Robinson

    Bachelor of Science

    Toney

    AL

    Erin

    Elkins

    Master of Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Byron

    Archibald

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Denisha

    Benson

    Bachelor of Science

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Tisha

    Bryant

    Master of Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Marcy

    Burroughs

    Master of Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Lisa

    Carr

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Karen

    Clayton

    Education Specialist

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Jamie

    Cobb

    Master of Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Riekeemiah

    Drew

    Master of Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Devario

    Ezell

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Shayla

    Finklea

    Education Specialist

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Janet

    Franks

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Lori

    Franks

    Education Specialist

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Jacinta

    Gavin

    Associate of Science

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Cassandra

    Hall

    Education Specialist

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Katie

    Hartsell

    Associate of Science

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Lakida

    Hill

    Master of Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Jacqueline

    Hines

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Joshua

    Hood

    Associate of Science

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Erika

    Jones

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Guiqnol

    Knox

    Master of Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Merrika

    Lavender

    Education Specialist

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Sonya

    Lewis

    Education Specialist

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Stephen

    Luca

    Bachelor of Science

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Sandra

    Miller-Ivy

    Master of Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Tyler

    Moody

    AAssociate of Science

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Roger

    Morrison

    Bachelor of Science

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Jeffery

    Nolen

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Rebekah

    Pedram

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Tiffany

    Perry

    Associate of Science

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Terrilyn

    Plump

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    William

    Roberts

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Lillie

    Seay

    Education Specialist

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Charla

    Steele

    Master of Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Monique

    Stewart

    Education Specialist

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Robert

    Stewart

    Education Specialist

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Rachel

    Tackett

    Master of Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Quentin

    Turner

    Education Specialist

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Amy

    Vick

    Master of Education

    Tuscaloosa

    AL

    Lydia

    White

    Education Specialist

    Tuskegee

    AL

    Monique

    Schley

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Valley

    AL

    Angie

    Colley

    Master of Education

    Valley

    AL

    Meagan

    Potts

    Master of Education

    Valley Head

    AL

    Leigh

    Powell

    Master of Education

    Vance

    AL

    Tiffine

    Daniels

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Vinemont

    AL

    Ashley

    Jernigan

    Master of Education

    Wagarville

    AL

    Beverly

    Powell

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Warrior

    AL

    Rachel

    Anderson

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Waverly

    AL

    Emily

    Pike

    Master of Education

    Weaver

    AL

    Katie

    McKinney

    Master of Education

    Wetumpka

    AL

    Lamaric

    Owens

    Master of Education

    Winfield

    AL

    Jennifer

    Cowan

    Master of Education

    Winfield

    AL

    Candace

    Porter

    Master of Education

    Winfield

    AL

    Jared

    Porter

    Bachelor of Science

    Woodville

    AL

    Heather

    Bellomy

    Education Specialist

    Woodville

    AL

    Jarod

    Clark

    Master of Education

    York

    AL

    Malkiea

    Chess

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    York

    AL

    Willie

    Danner

    Master of Education

    York

    AL

    Valita

    Johnson

    Bachelor of Science

    York

    AL

    Apprentiss

    Walker

    Bachelor of Science

    York

    AL

    Florence

    Williams

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Lake Havasu City

    AZ

    Emily

    Morton

    Master of Education

    Cantonment

    FL

    Nancy

    Graben

    Master of Education

    Miami

    FL

    Marcela

    Abboud

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    New Port Richey

    FL

    Joseph

    Marzo

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Panama City

    FL

    Cassidy

    Hasty

    Master of Education

    Plantation

    FL

    Amy

    Holder

    Master of Education

    Venice

    FL

    Mia

    Slaton

    Master of Education

    Adel

    GA

    Tess

    Taylor

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Alpharetta

    GA

    Georgia

    Pagel

    Master of Education

    Arnoldsville

    GA

    Yolanda

    Hunter

    Education Specialist

    Atlanta

    GA

    Mary

    Crane

    Master of Education

    Atlanta

    GA

    Michelle

    Duquette

    Master of Education

    Atlanta

    GA

    Johnita

    Farmer

    Master of Education

    Atlanta

    GA

    Alice

    Stamps

    Education Specialist

    Austell

    GA

    Celia

    Southward

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Bonaire

    GA

    Stephanie

    Burch

    Education Specialist

    Brunswick

    GA

    Christopher

    O'Quinn

    Master of Education

    Cartersville

    GA

    Barbara

    Wallace

    Master of Education

    Cedartown

    GA

    Laurie

    Brumby

    Education Specialist

    Cedartown

    GA

    Michele

    Mobley

    Education Specialist

    Cisco

    GA

    Katie

    Nichols

    Master of Education

    Columbus

    GA

    Woodrow

    Lowe

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Commerce

    GA

    Stacy

    Oxley

    Master of Education

    Cumming

    GA

    Mary

    Holt

    Master of Education

    Dahlonega

    GA

    Amanda

    Williams

    Master of Education

    Dallas

    GA

    Keith

    Robinson

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Decatur

    GA

    Nedra

    Williams

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Douglasville

    GA

    Alena

    Fraction-Tappin

    Master of Education

    Douglasville

    GA

    Zajuana

    Moore

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Eastman

    GA

    Mary

    Lewis

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Gainesville

    GA

    Kayla

    Kelley

    Master of Education

    Gray

    GA

    Kahadija

    Oliver-Baker

    Education Specialist

    Grayson

    GA

    Mary

    Berkson

    Master of Education

    Hampton

    GA

    Mary

    Cole

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Hazlehurst

    GA

    Sherry

    Cabaniss

    Master of Education

    La Fayette

    GA

    Zachary

    Reynolds

    Master of Education

    Lawrenceville

    GA

    Michael

    Palmeri

    Education Specialist

    Lawrenceville

    GA

    Chelsea

    Shumaker

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Lilburn

    GA

    Tracy

    Gentry

    Master of Education

    Lithiasprings

    GA

    Candis

    Delton

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Locust Grove

    GA

    Joan

    Prisk

    Education Specialist

    Lula

    GA

    Heidi

    Rider

    Master of Education

    Macon

    GA

    Yvonne

    Britt

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Mc Rae

    GA

    Allison

    Tokar

    Master of Education

    McDonough

    GA

    Tina

    Johnson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    McDonough

    GA

    Yolandria

    Wyche

    Master of Education

    Milner

    GA

    Desmond

    Foster

    Master of Education

    Monroe

    GA

    Georgette

    Magness

    Master of Education

    Monroe

    GA

    Cynthia

    Murphy

    Education Specialist

    Roswell

    GA

    Daphne

    Hurd

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Royston

    GA

    Ashley

    Beard

    Education Specialist

    Savannah

    GA

    Sandra

    Hickox

    Master of Education

    Snellville

    GA

    Narkita

    Marshall

    Master of Education

    Stone Mountain

    GA

    Shandra

    Rodmon

    Master of Education

    Toccoa

    GA

    Pamela

    Hill

    Master of Education

    Trenton

    GA

    James

    Emmett

    Master of Education

    Tucker

    GA

    Felicia

    McKinley

    Master of Education

    Watkinsville

    GA

    Randi

    Boykin

    Master of Education

    Avoca

    IA

    Hope

    Dea

    Master of Education

    Bloomfield

    IA

    Marla

    Wilfawn

    Master of Education

    Danville

    IA

    Megan

    Kirkland

    Master of Education

    Des Moines

    IA

    Theresa

    Zahs

    Master of Education

    Sioux City

    IA

    Marla

    Pluim

    Master of Education

    Meridian

    ID

    Michelle

    Peterson-Spell

    Master of Education

    Lovington

    IL

    Pamella

    Grohmann

    Master of Education

    Auburn

    IN

    Jaclyn

    Kempf

    Master of Education

    Mooreland

    IN

    Lori

    Clone

    Master of Education

    Muncie

    IN

    Renee

    Kear

    Master of Education

    Broussard

    LA

    Brandi

    Celestine

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Houma

    LA

    Shakelia

    Jackson

    Master of Education

    Dearborn

    MI

    Samer

    Haddad

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Mount Clemens

    MI

    Thomasina

    Engle

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Sturgis

    MI

    Katie

    Elliott

    Master of Education

    Kansas City

    MO

    Shanitra

    Jones

    Master of Education

    Brandon

    MS

    Joshua

    Varner

    Bachelor of Science

    Brooksville

    MS

    Paris

    Conner

    Associate of Science

    Brooksville

    MS

    Aleesha

    Robinson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Canton

    MS

    Michael

    Burkett

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Choctaw

    MS

    Amanda

    Reed

    Master of Education

    Collinsville

    MS

    Robert

    Everett

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Columbus

    MS

    Tereda

    Hairston

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Columbus

    MS

    Timothy

    Hopkins

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Columbus

    MS

    Anthony

    King

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Columbus

    MS

    Katrina

    Miller

    Master of Education

    Columbus

    MS

    Vatreecia

    Minor

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Columbus

    MS

    Helana

    Robinson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Conehatta

    MS

    Toniya

    Lay

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Crawford

    MS

    Lacheryl

    Harrell

    Associate of Science

    De Kalb

    MS

    Justin

    McCoy

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    De Kalb

    MS

    Amanda

    Williams

    Bachelor of Science

    Enterprise

    MS

    Chester

    Nicklas Jr

    Bachelor of Science

    Greenwood

    MS

    Laquita

    Rounds

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Hattiesburg

    MS

    Erica

    McCullum

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Hollandale

    MS

    Jessica

    Johnson

    Associate of Science

    Kosciusko

    MS

    Shnesha

    Carter

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Maben

    MS

    Atoya

    Banks

    Master of Education

    Macon

    MS

    Beverly

    Bush

    Bachelor of Science

    Macon

    MS

    Lapari

    Morant

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Mc Cool

    MS

    Twyla

    Turner

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Meridian

    MS

    Anna

    Boswell

    Associate of Science

    Meridian

    MS

    Deona

    Boyd

    Bachelor of Science

    Meridian

    MS

    Hannah

    Dennis

    Associate of Science

    Meridian

    MS

    Trent

    Hughes

    Associate of Science

    Meridian

    MS

    Virginia

    Jones

    Associate of Science

    Meridian

    MS

    Tonyaliah

    McDonald

    Associate of Science

    Meridian

    MS

    Mia

    McDonald

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Meridian

    MS

    Kimberly

    McLeod

    Associate of Science

    Meridian

    MS

    Tyrone

    Neal

    Master of Education

    Meridian

    MS

    Mandy

    Perdue

    Associate of Science

    Meridian

    MS

    MacEia

    Waters

    Education Specialist

    Meridian

    MS

    Lynda

    Wilson

    Bachelor of Science

    Meridian

    MS

    Eddie

    Winns

    Bachelor of Science

    Pachuta

    MS

    Beverly

    Howze

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Porterville

    MS

    Tamara

    Glaspie

    Associate of Science

    Saltillo

    MS

    Leontyne

    Anderson

    Education Specialist

    Shaw

    MS

    Megan

    Dean

    Master of Education

    Shubuta

    MS

    Evelyn

    Howze

    Associate of Science

    Shubuta

    MS

    Toria

    Hoze

    Associate of Science

    Shuqualak

    MS

    Valerie

    Franklin

    Master of Education

    Shuqualak

    MS

    Cassandra

    McNeese

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Starkville

    MS

    Tequila

    Bush

    Associate of Science

    Starkville

    MS

    Le'shonda

    Shumpert

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Steens

    MS

    Tierra

    Mayfield

    Bachelor of Science

    Sumrall

    MS

    James

    Moore

    Bachelor of Science

    Toomsuba

    MS

    Edward

    Pearce

    Bachelor of Science

    Tupelo

    MS

    Ulaunda

    Ivy

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Tylertown

    MS

    Shyekia

    Smith

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Union

    MS

    Alicia

    Jay

    Bachelor of Science

    Union

    MS

    Demond

    McDonald

    Associate of Science

    Waynesboro

    MS

    Carol

    Taylor

    Master of Education

    West Point

    MS

    Casey

    Finch

    Bachelor of Science

    Kalispell

    MT

    Lauren

    Jensen

    Master of Education

    Mooresville

    NC

    Malinda

    Sadowski

    Master of Education

    Battle Mtn

    NV

    Mary Jo

    Peterson

    Master of Education

    Las Vegas

    NV

    Annemarie

    Comes

    Master of Education

    Winnemucca

    NV

    Gary

    Landa

    Master of Education

    Winnemucca

    NV

    Olivia

    Mentaberry

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Jamaica

    NY

    Dashana

    Dulin

    Master of Education

    Utica

    NY

    Peter

    Vanno

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Ashland

    OH

    Kelly

    Hohler

    Master of Education

    Ironton

    OH

    William

    Kleinman

    Master of Education

    Westerville

    OH

    Kasey

    Nafzger

    Bachelor of Science

    Sapulpa

    OK

    Darla

    Holmes

    Master of Education

    Ashland

    OR

    Christi

    Gilmore

    Master of Education

    Boiling Springs

    SC

    Lacy

    Parker

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Easley

    SC

    Stefanie

    Greene

    Master of Education

    Florence

    SC

    Haylea

    Jordan

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Florence

    SC

    Courtney

    White

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Irmo

    SC

    Allison

    Johnson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Johnsonville

    SC

    Lula

    Davis

    Master of Education

    Lake City

    SC

    Lillie

    Dicks

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Lexington

    SC

    Kimberly

    Neely

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Little River

    SC

    Jenny

    Moore

    Master of Education

    Pauline

    SC

    Kyle

    Owings

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Rock Hill

    SC

    Elizabeth

    Dillingham

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Salters

    SC

    Monica

    Anderson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Simpsonville

    SC

    Crystal

    Divers

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Spartanburg

    SC

    Tracy

    Woodson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Arlington

    TN

    Kimberly

    Reno

    Master of Education

    Clarksville

    TN

    Latanya

    Carter

    Master of Education

    Courdova

    TN

    Marcia

    Martin-Gatewood

    Master of Education

    Lawrenceburg

    TN

    Mary

    Preston

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Lewisburg

    TN

    Carolyn

    Mills

    Master of Education

    Maury City

    TN

    Retta

    Riley

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Memphis

    TN

    Dale

    Stokes

    Master of Education

    Memphis

    TN

    Marcia

    Watson

    Master of Education

    Millington

    TN

    Zane

    Adams

    Bachelor of Science

    Millington

    TN

    Michelle

    Bybee

    Master of Education

    Murfreesboro

    TN

    Allison

    Lewis

    Master of Education

    Pulaski

    TN

    Kimberly

    Martin

    Master of Education

    Whitwell

    TN

    Gwendolyn

    Coleman

    Master of Education

    Arlington

    TX

    Kimberly

    Wilson

    Master of Education

    Fort Worth

    TX

    Cara

    Dunlap

    Master of Education

    Fort Worth

    TX

    Constance

    Johnson

    Master of Education

    Fresno

    TX

    Katina

    Rice

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Marshall

    TX

    Tangela

    Spencer

    Master of Education

    Wise

    VA

    Melissa

    Short

    Master of Education

    Buffalo

    WY

    Tracie

    Kirven

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Brussels 1050

     

    Mandy

    Cowan

    Master of Education

     

     


     
    See More UWA News