• May graduates announced at UWA

    Posted: May 23, 2013

    Author: Betsy Compton

    The University of West Alabama held spring commencement exercises May 11, with President Richard D. Holland conferring undergraduate, master’s, and education specialist degrees from the colleges of Business, Education, Liberal Arts, and Natural Sciences and Mathematics; the Division of Nursing; and the School of Graduate Studies to nearly 600 students. In addition, several special awards were presented to students and faculty.

    Anetta Patterson of Union, Miss., and Zachary Riley of Quitman, Miss., each received the Ralph M. Lyon Award, which is given annually to the graduating senior(s) with the highest grade point average. The University Honors Program recognized Andrea Clanahan of Butler, Ala.

    The William E. Gilbert Award for Outstanding Teaching, which annually recognizes excellence in classroom instruction at UWA, was awarded to Aliquippa Allen. An assistant professor of business administration, management, and marketing, Allen nominated and selected by the student body for the prestigious honor.

    Longtime faculty member Micky Smith was named Emeritus Professor of Mathematics during commencement exercises. Smith is a 1973 and 1976 graduate of UWA (then Livingston University) and joined the faculty in 1981. Throughout his tenure, Smith has taught mathematics and served the University in a host of other capacities in areas of student success and retention, athletics, and environmental programs.

    The University conferred honorary degrees to meteorologist James Spann of Birmingham, Ala., and education specialist Catherine Valentino of West Kingston, R.I. Each received the honorary doctor of laws degree.

    Spring 2013 graduates include (by state, then hometown):

    STATE

    CITY

    FIRST NAME

    LAST NAME

    DEGREE

    MAJOR

    AL

    Akron

    Dawn

    Simpkins

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Continuing Education

    AL

    Alberta

    Felicia

    Mosely-Boykin

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Aliceville

    Nekeda

    Howard

    Education Specialist

    Teacher Leader

    AL

    Aliceville

    Bryant

    McCafferty

    Bachelor of Science

    Biology Comprehensive

    AL

    Aliceville

    Latonya

    McGraw

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Aliceville

    Princess

    McMullen

    Bachelor of Science

    Sociology

    AL

    Aliceville

    Alysia

    Shaw

    Bachelor of Science

    Biology

    AL

    Altoona

    Hanna

    Yates

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    AL

    Andalusia

    Teresa

    Herring

    Master of Education

    Physical Education

    AL

    Andalusia

    Shawn

    O'Neal

    Bachelor of Science

    English

    AL

    Ashford

    Sandra

    Vickers

    Education Specialist

    Instructional Leadership

    AL

    Athens

    Leigh Ann

    Brooks

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Athens

    Bradley

    Lewis

    Education Specialist

    Instructional Leadership

    AL

    Athens

    Amber

    Schofield

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Atmore

    Forrest

    Jones

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    AL

    Atmore

    David

    Quarker

    Bachelor of Science

    Psychology

    AL

    Baileyton

    Amanda

    Cutright

    Master of Education

    Physical Education

    AL

    Bear Creek

    Monica

    Allen

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Bellamy

    Gabriel

    Giles

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Berry

    Joanna

    Beard

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    AL

    Berry

    Brittany

    Milligan

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    AL

    Berry

    Amy

    Moore

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Berry

    Travis

    Moore

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    History

    AL

    Berry

    Mary

    Raines

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    AL

    Berry

    Miranda

    Willoughby

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Bessemer

    Jesse

    Boyd

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    AL

    Bessemer

    Vincent

    Harris

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    AL

    Birmingham

    Tonya

    Anthony

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Birmingham

    Karen

    Ayala Baylon

    Bachelor of Science

    Chemistry

    AL

    Birmingham

    Sharron

    Barkley

    Education Specialist

    Special Education

    AL

    Birmingham

    Heather

    Braswell

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    AL

    Birmingham

    Jasmine

    Cook

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    AL

    Birmingham

    Krista

    Cudmore

    Master of Education

    Physical Education

    AL

    Birmingham

    Frederica

    Everette

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Birmingham

    Emily

    Gerding

    Bachelor of Science

    Chemistry Comprehensive

    AL

    Birmingham

    Veronica

    Hilliard

    Education Specialist

    Special Education

    AL

    Birmingham

    Erica

    Lewis

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Birmingham

    Sharon

    McFarland

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Continuing Education

    AL

    Birmingham

    Susan

    McRight

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Birmingham

    Miranda

    Perry

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Birmingham

    Yasmene

    Shalaby

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    AL

    Birmingham

    Jamacia

    Smith

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Birmingham

    Gerald

    Worsham

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Computer Information Systems

    AL

    Birmingham

    Crystal

    Yates

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Boligee

    Nicole

    Henley

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Boligee

    Hannah

    Wilson

    Bachelor of Science

    Environmental Science

    AL

    Bridgeport

    Candyce

    Turner

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    AL

    Brookwood

    Tammy

    Daniels

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Bucks

    Andrea

    Simmons

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Butler

    Andrea

    Clanahan

    Bachelor of Science

    Science

    AL

    Butler

    Karla

    James

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Butler

    Chetrenda

    Ruffin

    Bachelor of Science

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Calera

    Lauren

    Parker

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Campbell

    Tealacy

    Mitchell

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Carrollton

    Jamesia

    Lewis

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Biology

    AL

    Clanton

    Jerome

    Swindle

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Computer Information Systems

    AL

    Coffeeville

    Erin

    Williams

    Bachelor of Science

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Columbiana

    Heath

    Davenport

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Cordova

    Sandra

    Courington

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Cordova

    Elizabeth

    Mitchell

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    AL

    Cottondale

    Demetria

    Hill

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Cottondale

    Joseph

    Kennedy

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Biology

    AL

    Crane Hill

    Cynthia

    Moody

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Cuba

    Emillie

    Dennis

    Bachelor of Science

    Mathematics

    AL

    Cuba

    Tatricia

    Walker

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    AL

    Cullman

    April

    Jochum

    Education Specialist

    Special Education

    AL

    Cullman

    Pamela

    Mack

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Cullman

    Michelle

    Schlosser

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    AL

    Cullman

    Elaine

    Wren

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Danville

    Janet

    Fields

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Daphne

    Michael

    Brown

    Education Specialist

    Teacher Leader

    AL

    Daphne

    Nancy

    Lee

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    AL

    Daphne

    Chelsea

    Lesinger

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    AL

    Daphne

    Andre

    McConico

    Education Specialist

    Library Media

    AL

    Deatsville

    Emilie

    Johnson

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    AL

    Decatur

    Rachel

    Groves

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Decatur

    Emily

    Harris

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Decatur

    Jamie

    Hawkins

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Decatur

    Dennis

    Morris

    Education Specialist

    Instructional Leadership

    AL

    Decatur

    Rebecca

    Summers

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    AL

    Demopolis

    Rachel

    Buroker

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    AL

    Demopolis

    Tammy

    Conley

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Demopolis

    Sherilyn

    Garner

    Bachelor of Science

    Biology Comprehensive

    AL

    Demopolis

    Melon

    Greene

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Demopolis

    Rebecca

    Murray

    Bachelor of Science

    Mathematics, Computer Information Systems

    AL

    Demopolis

    Danielle

    Williams

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Demopolis

    Erik

    Witherspoon

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    History

    AL

    Dixons Mills

    Laketia

    Allen

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    College Student Development

    AL

    Dixons Mills

    Clyive

    Pritchett

    Education Specialist

    Instructional Leadership

    AL

    Dixons Mills

    Amber

    Walker

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Dixons Mills

    Nakarra

    Young

    Bachelor of Science

    Mathematics

    AL

    Dora

    Ashleigh

    Myrick

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Dothan

    Lindsey

    Longchamp

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    AL

    Duncanville

    Brittney

    Davis

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Duncanville

    Farenzello

    Lewis

    Bachelor of Science

    Technology

    AL

    Duncanville

    Revel

    Marlow

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Biology

    AL

    Eight Mile

    Larry

    Thomas

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Physical Education

    AL

    Eight Mile

    Melodi

    Thomas

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    AL

    Elmore

    Kelly

    Boling

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Emelle

    Kori

    Armstrong

    Bachelor of Arts

    History

    AL

    Emelle

    Nicole

    Boyd

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Continuing Education

    AL

    Enterprise

    Hannah

    Pipkin

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    AL

    Epes

    Nieshia

    Brown

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Business Administration

    AL

    Epes

    Venecia

    Brown

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Biology

    AL

    Epes

    Twyla

    Harris

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Ethelsville

    Marcus

    Stephenson

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Eutaw

    Elizabeth

    Heath

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Eutaw

    Charlayne

    Jordan

    Education Specialist

    Instructional Leadership

    AL

    Eutaw

    Annie

    Whitehead

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Fairfield

    Sabrina

    Jones

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Fairhope

    Lekecia

    McQuitery

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Fayette

    Thomas

    Herring

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Physical Education

    AL

    Fayette

    James

    Hulsey

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    AL

    Fayette

    Jaime

    Smith

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Fayette

    Justin

    Taylor

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    AL

    Flat Rock

    Rachel

    Spurgin

    Bachelor of Science

    Mathematics

    AL

    Florence

    Andrea

    Brewer

    Education Specialist

    Teacher Leader

    AL

    Florence

    Tammy

    Hollis

    Master of Education

    English Language Arts

    AL

    Florence

    Amy

    Mayfield

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Florence

    Shelley

    Montgomery

    Education Specialist

    Teacher Leader

    AL

    Florence

    Russell

    White

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    AL

    Florence

    Ashley

    Windham

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Foley

    Michelle

    Dillon

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    AL

    Foley

    Lauren

    Williams

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Fosters

    LaTara

    Turner

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling

    AL

    Fyffe

    Teresa

    Barksdale

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    AL

    Gadsden

    Cassie

    Clark

    Education Specialist

    Library Media

    AL

    Gainestown

    Anthony

    Jackson

    Associate of Applied Science

    Industrial Maintenance

    AL

    Gallion

    Savanna

    Cannon

    Bachelor of Science

    Social Work

    AL

    Gallion

    Jonathon

    Collins

    Bachelor of Science

    Psychology

    AL

    Gallion

    Randall

    Jackson

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    AL

    Gallion

    Ashley

    Pearson

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Gallion

    Amanda

    Smith

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Gardendale

    Mallory

    Parker

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Geraldine

    David

    Jones

    Master of Education

    Social Science

    AL

    Glenwood

    Stephanie

    Govan

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Gordo

    Heather

    Babb

    Bachelor of Science

    Mathematics

    AL

    Gordo

    John

    Campbell

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    AL

    Greensboro

    Raeshonda

    Rhodes

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Greensboro

    Michael

    Ryans

    Education Specialist

    Instructional Leadership

    AL

    Greenville

    Lenicki

    Moore

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Grove Hill

    Kiara

    Gildersleeve

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Grove Hill

    Debra

    Grayson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Continuing Education

    AL

    Groveoak

    Audra

    Noojin

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Mathematics

    AL

    Guin

    Courtney

    Howe

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Guin

    Keith

    Smith

    Education Specialist

    Instructional Leadership

    AL

    Haleyville

    Rachel

    Armstrong

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    AL

    Haleyville

    Angela

    Bragwell

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Hanceville

    Jessica

    McHan

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Physical Education

    AL

    Hardaway

    Angela

    Adams

    Master of Education

    Early Childhood Education

    AL

    Hartselle

    Susan

    Lewis

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Hartselle

    Stephanie

    Roden

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    AL

    Hartselle

    Kelli

    Stinson

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Henagar

    Valerie

    Smalley

    Master of Education

    Early Childhood Education

    AL

    Hoover

    Cherena

    Dukes

    Education Specialist

    Special Education

    AL

    Hueytown

    Marlee

    Neel

    Education Specialist

    Library Media

    AL

    Huntsville

    Kysha

    Garrett

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Huntsville

    Lori

    Gray

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    AL

    Huntsville

    Brandon

    Holloway

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Physical Education

    AL

    Huntsville

    Yvonne

    Holmes

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    AL

    Jachin

    Jennifer

    Meador

    Bachelor of Science

    Psychology

    AL

    Jackson

    Alisa

    Coates

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    AL

    Jackson

    Nicholas

    Finch

    Bachelor of Science

    Integrated Marketing Communications

    AL

    Jackson

    Brittany

    Henderson

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Business Administration

    AL

    Jackson

    Celeste

    Jackson

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Jackson

    Craig

    White

    Education Specialist

    Instructional Leadership

    AL

    Jasper

    Jonas

    Barnett

    Master of Education

    Social Science

    AL

    Jasper

    Jonathan

    Gilbert

    Bachelor of Science

    History

    AL

    Jasper

    Mary

    Williams

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Kinsey

    Timothy

    Whaley

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Lester

    Stephanie

    Wallace

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    AL

    Linden

    Tamika

    Dial

    Education Specialist

    Counseling

    AL

    Linden

    Kristen

    Halkias

    Bachelor of Science

    Mathematics

    AL

    Linden

    Lonisa

    Sims

    Bachelor of Science

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Linden

    Ashley

    Stokes

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Lineville

    Robin

    Blair

    Master of Education

    Mathematics

    AL

    Lineville

    Amanda

    East

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    AL

    Livingston

    Shirnice

    Amerson

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Livingston

    Chengkun

    Bao

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    David

    Brannan

    Bachelor of Science

    Mathematics

    AL

    Livingston

    Chelsey

    Brock

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Business Administration

    AL

    Livingston

    Joseph

    Buchta

    Bachelor of Science

    History

    AL

    Livingston

    Dustin

    Bush

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    AL

    Livingston

    Ashley

    Chapman

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Livingston

    Olivier

    Charles

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    College Student Development

    AL

    Livingston

    Dikai

    Chen

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Fang

    Chen

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    AL

    Livingston

    Jia

    Chen

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Shi Yuan

    Chen

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    AL

    Livingston

    Xianquan

    Chen

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Angela

    Cox

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    English Language Arts

    AL

    Livingston

    Yu

    Cui

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Jiaqi

    Deng

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    AL

    Livingston

    Regena

    Dent

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Livingston

    Kathryn

    Edwards

    Bachelor of Science

    Interdisciplinary Arts

    AL

    Livingston

    Zhengnan

    Guo

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    AL

    Livingston

    Chenxi

    He

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Feng

    He

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Chuwen

    Huang

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Myles

    Johnson

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    AL

    Livingston

    Linze

    Li

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Ran

    Li

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Shuyun

    Li

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Weiquan

    Li

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Qihao

    Liang

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Yuan

    Liang

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    AL

    Livingston

    Peijing

    Liao

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    AL

    Livingston

    Ying

    Lin

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    AL

    Livingston

    Yingxin

    Lin

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Jinghua

    Liu

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Yan

    Lu

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Yancong

    Luo

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    AL

    Livingston

    Amber

    McLaughlin

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Livingston

    Xiuwen

    Mo

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    AL

    Livingston

    Yuming

    Qiu

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Ivory

    Robinson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Continuing Education

    AL

    Livingston

    Cortney

    Sanderson

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Livingston

    Gyamera

    Sarfo

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Livingston

    Leah

    Sornsin

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Livingston

    Tong

    Wang

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Zhizheng

    Wang

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    AL

    Livingston

    Jkeitrick

    White

    Associate of Applied Science

    Industrial Maintenance

    AL

    Livingston

    Josette

    White

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Livingston

    M. Lindsay

    Wilkinson

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Livingston

    Danhuai

    Wu

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Yin

    Wu

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Yan Wie

    Xie

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    AL

    Livingston

    Yingyu

    Xie

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    AL

    Livingston

    Peiyi

    Xu

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Qiuping

    Xu

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    AL

    Livingston

    Xuemei

    Xu

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Guohao

    Zeng

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Hui

    Zeng

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    AL

    Livingston

    Lingjun

    Zhan

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    AL

    Livingston

    Fengna

    Zheng

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Finance

    AL

    Livingston

    Yijun

    Zou

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    AL

    Luverne

    Mallory

    Carpenter

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    AL

    Madison

    Ollie

    Collins

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    AL

    Madison

    Cheryl

    Pinchon

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    AL

    Madison

    Sarah

    Stewart

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Magnolia

    Tracy

    Stacy

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    AL

    Marbury

    Lacy

    Brown

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Marion

    Johnnie

    Lee

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Maylene

    Crystal

    Richards

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Mc Calla

    Candace

    Acoff

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Mentone

    Evelyn

    Baber

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Midland City

    Pamela

    Alexander

    Education Specialist

    Instructional Leadership

    AL

    Millry

    Brandy

    Deas

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Millry

    Kimberly

    Thornton

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    AL

    Mobile

    Tiffany

    Archie

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Mobile

    Lakeshia

    Bell

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Mobile

    Tedra

    Colley

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Mobile

    Melia

    Demings

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Mobile

    Barbara

    House

    Education Specialist

    Library Media

    AL

    Mobile

    Tara

    Hunter

    Education Specialist

    Library Media

    AL

    Mobile

    Amber

    James

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Mobile

    Carolyn

    Matthews

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Mobile

    Ebony

    McDowell

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    AL

    Mobile

    Dawn

    Rankin

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Mobile

    Temeka

    Washington

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    AL

    Mobile

    Jennifer

    Webb

    Master of Education

    Social Science

    AL

    Mobile

    Lauren

    Wheelahan

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Mobile

    William

    White

    Education Specialist

    Instructional Leadership

    AL

    Monroeville

    Trenton

    Eager

    Master of Education

    Physical Education

    AL

    Montevallo

    Samantha

    Green

    Bachelor of Science

    English Language Arts

    AL

    Montgomery

    Tasaria

    Bettis

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Montgomery

    Cheryl

    Clark

    Education Specialist

    Library Media

    AL

    Montgomery

    Ola

    Hooks

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    AL

    Montgomery

    Tina

    Houston

    Education Specialist

    Teacher Leader

    AL

    Montgomery

    Kiyomi

    Moore

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Montgomery

    LaTonya

    Robinson

    Education Specialist

    Library Media

    AL

    Montgomery

    Margie

    Taylor

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Montgomery

    Helen

    Timmons

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    AL

    Moundville

    Kacilla

    Crews

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Moundville

    Debra

    Graff

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    English Language Arts

    AL

    Moundville

    Silveria

    Hollie

    Bachelor of Science

    Social Work

    AL

    Moundville

    Anthony

    Little

    Education Specialist

    Instructional Leadership

    AL

    Mount Hope

    Brianne

    Roberts

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    AL

    Mulga

    Carrienetta

    Foy

    Bachelor of Science

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Nauvoo

    Angela

    Payne

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    AL

    New Brockton

    Michele

    Mynard

    Education Specialist

    Special Education

    AL

    New Market

    Latresha

    Robinson

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Newbern

    Macie

    Hobson

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Northport

    Katie

    Andoe

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    AL

    Northport

    Kristy

    Bryant

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Northport

    Bettye

    Cleveland

    Education Specialist

    Counseling

    AL

    Northport

    Hayley

    Johnson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    College Student Development

    AL

    Northport

    Sarah

    Montgomery

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Northport

    Rodderick

    Nickerson

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Physical Education

    AL

    Northport

    Leslie

    Pilkilton

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Northport

    Hilareigh

    Smith

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Northport

    Danielle

    Toeran

    Education Specialist

    Special Education

    AL

    Northport

    Suzanne

    Wheat

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Northport

    Kristin

    Young

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Opp

    Traci

    Bell

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    AL

    Orange Beach

    Patricia

    Mullins

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Orrville

    Yulanda

    Mason

    Education Specialist

    Early Childhood Education

    AL

    Oxford

    Jeremy

    Karam

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    AL

    Ozark

    Tammy

    Stevens

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    AL

    Pelham

    Noel

    Corbin

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    AL

    Pell City

    Billy

    Lane

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    AL

    Pennington

    Kevin

    Howard

    Education Specialist

    Instructional Leadership

    AL

    Pine Hill

    Keia

    Atwood

    Bachelor of Science

    Psychology

    AL

    Pine Hill

    James

    Jackson

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Pine Hill

    Hunter

    Vick

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Pinson

    Valencia

    Malone

    Education Specialist

    Special Education

    AL

    Pisgah

    Leslie

    Waldrop

    Master of Education

    Biology

    AL

    Ragland

    John

    Caldwell

    Bachelor of Science

    Mathematics

    AL

    Rainsville

    Teresa

    Smith

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    AL

    Reform

    Tyler

    Stewart

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Computer Information Systems

    AL

    Robertsdale

    Richard

    Louhier

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Business Administration

    AL

    Russellville

    Talitha

    Fleming

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    AL

    Safford

    Shirley

    Lewis

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Saraland

    Raphaella

    Archie

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Saraland

    Dorothy

    Bailey

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    AL

    Saraland

    Pamela

    Vickers

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Scottsboro

    Mariah

    Wininger

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Selma

    Teresa

    Smiley

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Selma

    Tamara

    Stacey

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    AL

    Selma

    Courtney

    Utsey

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    AL

    Semmes

    Mary

    Batey

    Education Specialist

    Library Media

    AL

    Silas

    Lavanda

    Powe

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Business Management

    AL

    Slocomb

    Hayley

    Blount

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Slocomb

    Bryan

    Dawkins

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Science

    AL

    Springville

    Heather

    Shugart

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Sweet Water

    Amy

    Lewis

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Sweet Water

    Barry

    Meeks

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    AL

    Sweet Water

    Mary

    Robison

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    AL

    Sylacauga

    Meagan

    Elston

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Continuing Education

    AL

    Sylacauga

    Latoya

    Peterson

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Mathematics

    AL

    Talladega

    Ashley

    Simpson

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Science

    AL

    Thomaston

    Elizabeth

    Mims

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    AL

    Thomasville

    Donna

    Calhoun

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    AL

    Thomasville

    Dwight

    Figgers

    Education Specialist

    Instructional Leadership

    AL

    Thomasville

    Curtis

    Lane

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Townley

    James

    Stanger

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    AL

    Toxey

    Tommy

    Gibson Jr.

    Bachelor of Science

    Mathematics

    AL

    Tuscaloosa

    Denisha

    Benson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Tuscaloosa

    Lakeisha

    Billups

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Tuscaloosa

    Andreaus

    Croom

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Tuscaloosa

    Dabness

    Croom

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Tuscaloosa

    Keonna

    Echols

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Tuscaloosa

    Cathrine

    Edwards

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Tuscaloosa

    Wesley

    Faught

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Tuscaloosa

    Antoinette

    Ferguson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Tuscaloosa

    Malissa

    Franks

    Bachelor of Science

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Tuscaloosa

    Amanda

    Friscia

    Master of Education

    Early Childhood Education

    AL

    Tuscaloosa

    Melody Dawn

    Horn

    Master of Education

    History

    AL

    Tuscaloosa

    Mylicia

    Lee

    Bachelor of Science

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Tuscaloosa

    Jessica

    Maddox

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Tuscaloosa

    Larrenda

    Rockwell

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    AL

    Tuscaloosa

    Ginger

    Rutherford

    Bachelor of Science

    English Language Arts

    AL

    Tuscaloosa

    Seth

    Shaul

    Education Specialist

    Library Media

    AL

    Tuscaloosa

    Jacqueline

    Smith

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Continuing Education

    AL

    Tuscaloosa

    Ebony

    Young

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Tuscaloosa

    Brandi

    Ziegler

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Tuscumbia

    Holly

    Booth

    Education Specialist

    Teacher Leader

    AL

    Tuscumbia

    Brittany

    Garrison

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Tuscumbia

    Whitney

    Hays

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AL

    Tuscumbia

    Chiquitta

    McBrayer

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    AL

    Tuskegee

    Jeffrey

    Hughley

    Education Specialist

    Teacher Leader

    AL

    Uniontown

    Christine

    White

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Valley Grande

    Tamecia

    McCullam

    Education Specialist

    Early Childhood Education

    AL

    Vina

    Kristy

    Smith

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Ward

    Thomas

    Fitch

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Warrior

    Bethany

    Brakefield

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    AL

    Wetumpka

    Lea

    Berkstresser

    Education Specialist

    Teacher Leader

    AL

    Wetumpka

    Malarie

    Futral

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Wilmer

    Paige

    Harvell

    Bachelor of Science

    Chemistry

    AL

    Wilmer

    Heather

    Stewart

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    AL

    Winfield

    Carrie

    Aldridge

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AL

    Winfield

    Allison

    Harrod

    Bachelor of Science

    Mathematics

    AL

    Winfield

    Amanda

    Hynds

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    AL

    York

    Antosha

    Maye

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    College Student Development

    AL

    York

    Apprentiss

    Walker

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    AR

    Marion

    Judith

    Mize

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    AR

    Paragould

    Jenny

    Hollis

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    CA

    Pismo Beach

    Jonathan

    Weinreich

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Marketing

    CA

    Seaside

    Angelia

    Etabo

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    CO

    Florissant

    Karyn

    Louritt

    Bachelor of Science

    Elementary Education

    DE

    Bear

    Cynthia

    Curry

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Continuing Education

    FL

    Arcadia

    Carrie

    Guffy

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    FL

    Chiefland

    Jennifer

    Anderson

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    FL

    Fort Myers

    Angela

    Sanders

    Bachelor of Science

    Special Education

    FL

    Orlando

    Syreeta

    Metcalfe

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    FL

    Palatka

    Kristin

    Hudson

    Master of Education

    English Language Arts

    FL

    West Palm Beach

    Brodrick

    Cross

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    FO

    Alberton

    Karen

    Milligan

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Guidance and Counseling

    FO

    Elmsdale

    Michelle

    Williams

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Guidance and Counseling

    FO

    Tyne Valley

    Terrence

    Doran

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Guidance and Counseling

    FO

    Westerland

    Christina

    Lipphardt

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Business Management

    GA

    Acworth

    Jennifer

    Brown

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    GA

    Atlanta

    Dorothy

    Porter

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    GA

    Auburn

    Jennifer

    Stancel

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    GA

    Canton

    Tressa

    Rozan

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    GA

    Cochran

    Angela

    Jones

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    GA

    Cochran

    Angela

    Knighton

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    GA

    Columbus

    Lakisha

    Jenkins

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    GA

    Conyers

    Janniel

    Andrews

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Business Management

    GA

    Conyers

    Bridget

    Smith

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    GA

    Covington

    Odia

    Hinds

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    GA

    Douglasville

    Yashica

    Green

    Education Specialist

    Library Media

    GA

    Hiram

    Dana

    Rizk

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    GA

    Hull

    Tara

    Thomas

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    GA

    Lawrenceville

    Catherine

    McGowan

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    GA

    Marietta

    Donnita

    Coutee

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    GA

    Marietta

    Sheila

    Garth

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    GA

    Maysville

    Christopher

    Evans

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    GA

    Mcdonough

    Nicole

    Darling

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    GA

    McDonough

    Lauren

    Little

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    GA

    Milton

    Jennifer

    Loner

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    GA

    Peachtree City

    Terri

    Sherrard

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    GA

    Rentz

    Jessica

    Bryant

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    GA

    Suwanee

    Randolph

    Thrower

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    GA

    Thomson

    Megan

    Cobb

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    GA

    Tunnel Hill

    Sasha

    Raborn

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    GA

    Warner Robins

    Alexis

    Hewitt

    Bachelor of Science

    Psychology

    GA

    Waycross

    Loretta

    Coar

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    GA

    West Point

    Chris

    Duncan

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Marketing

    IA

    Maquoketa

    Katie

    Burgmeier

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    KY

    Lexington

    Da'keisha

    Jett

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    KY

    Lexington

    Tricia

    Taylor

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    KY

    Radcliff

    Pamela

    Thompson

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    LA

    Deridder

    Julie

    Wascom

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    LA

    Sorrento

    Shondrelle

    Paul

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MD

    Owings Mills

    Shameeka

    Brewster

    Master of Education

    English Language Arts

    MI

    Canton

    Sonia

    Narang

    Bachelor of Science

    Social Work

    MI

    Wixom

    Tara

    Stukkie

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    MS

    Ackerman

    Tyson

    Lee

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MS

    Bassfield

    Abbigail

    McCloud

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MS

    Brooksville

    Dorothy

    Jackson

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    MS

    Brooksville

    Claumetria

    Jones

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MS

    Brooksville

    Jessica

    Stokes

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    MS

    Carthage

    James

    McBeth

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    MS

    Columbus

    April

    Abilez

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MS

    Columbus

    Jessica

    Gonzalez

    Bachelor of Science

    Biology Comprehensive

    MS

    Columbus

    Jamie

    Gunter

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Marketing

    MS

    Columbus

    Rita

    Henry

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MS

    Columbus

    Chrystal

    Newman

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Guidance and Counseling

    MS

    Daleville

    Donald

    Chance

    Bachelor of Science

    Marine Biology

    MS

    Enterprise

    Regina

    Wheaton

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    MS

    Fulton

    Bethany

    Wilemon

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    MS

    Jackson

    Dexter

    McDonald

    Bachelor of Science

    Technology

    MS

    Jackson

    Bradford

    Turner

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    MS

    Lake

    Valerie

    Harris

    Bachelor of Science

    Physical Education

    MS

    Lauderdale

    Tabitha

    Moore

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    MS

    Louin

    Jameyion

    Moffett

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Business Administration

    MS

    Louisville

    Amy

    Hatcher

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    MS

    Lumberton

    Jonathan

    Amacker

    Bachelor of Science

    Special Education

    MS

    Macon

    Precious

    Dooley

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    MS

    Macon

    Dantwan

    Smith

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Continuing Education

    MS

    Macon

    Jade

    Stewart

    Bachelor of Science

    Elementary Education

    MS

    Magee

    Willie

    Rutherford

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MS

    Marion

    Marjorie

    Hall

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MS

    Marion

    Jerry

    Hobgood

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    MS

    Meridian

    Curtis

    Blackburn

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    MS

    Meridian

    Angela

    Bradley

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MS

    Meridian

    Deborah

    Brown

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    MS

    Meridian

    Brittney

    Chaney

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    MS

    Meridian

    Roshunda

    Edwards

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MS

    Meridian

    Shari

    Frichter

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MS

    Meridian

    Evelyn

    Griggs

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MS

    Meridian

    La'tricia

    Harvey

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    MS

    Meridian

    Tyrone

    Neal

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    MS

    Meridian

    Odessia

    Osby

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    MS

    Meridian

    Tanyera

    Patton

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    MS

    Meridian

    Ericka

    Reed

    Bachelor of Science

    Chemistry Comprehensive

    MS

    Meridian

    Amanda

    Smith

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MS

    Meridian

    Samantha

    Walk

    Education Specialist

    Special Education

    MS

    Meridian

    Amber

    Walker

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Business Administration

    MS

    Meridian

    Markeshia

    Wells

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling

    MS

    Meridian

    Andrea

    Wilson

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    MS

    Moss Point

    Verna

    Woulard

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MS

    Natchez

    Shontral

    Ford

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Marketing

    MS

    New Albany

    Leslie

    Gaines

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    MS

    Newton

    Melinda

    Wheeler

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MS

    Newton

    Jason

    Williams

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    MS

    Okolona

    Joshua

    Pulphus

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Physical Education

    MS

    Philadelphia

    Amy

    Pauls

    Education Specialist

    Teacher Leader

    MS

    Quitman

    Portia

    Graves

    Master of Education

    Special Education

    MS

    Quitman

    Hannah

    Riley

    Bachelor of Science

    English

    MS

    Ridgeland

    Detanya

    Parker

    Master of Education

    Instructional Leadership

    MS

    Sallis

    Robin

    Pee

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Guidance and Counseling

    MS

    Shubuta

    Aisha

    Jones

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MS

    Shuqualak

    Diane

    Franklin-Hairsto

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MS

    Shuqualak

    Bernard

    Hudson

    Education Specialist

    Elementary Education

    MS

    Shuqualak

    Zachary

    Marro

    Bachelor of Science

    Athletic Training

    MS

    Southaven

    Kathryn

    Mattox

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Continuing Education

    MS

    Starkville

    Janice

    Gandy

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MS

    Starkville

    John

    Jefferson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MS

    Starkville

    Dwalette

    King

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Continuing Education

    MS

    Starkville

    Rita

    Lathan

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MS

    Starkville

    Charlotte

    Spencer

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MS

    Starkville

    Natalie

    White

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Guidance and Counseling

    MS

    Tiplersville

    Beth

    Wilbanks

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Continuing Education

    MS

    Union

    April

    Perry

    Associate in Science

    Nursing

    MS

    Waynesboro

    Janet

    Miller-Jackson

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    MS

    Wesson

    Evon

    Clark

    Education Specialist

    Instructional Leadership

    MT

    Helena

    Viktoriya

    Hill

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    MT

    Missoula

    Danielle

    Watkinson

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    NC

    Benson

    Donna

    Price

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    NC

    Bolivia

    Michele

    Dixon

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Guidance and Counseling

    NC

    Clayton

    Anton

    Wilson

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    NC

    Henderson

    Valerie

    Creasman

    Education Specialist

    School Counseling

    NC

    Raleigh

    Kenneth

    Sleets

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    NJ

    Rockaway

    Hailey

    Katcher

    Master of Arts in Teaching

    Physical Education

    NY

    Kew Gardens

    Sarah

    Wilhelm

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Guidance and Counseling

    OH

    Cincinnati

    Carolyn

    Place

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    OH

    Columbus

    Marie

    Fiascunari

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    OH

    Girard

    Vicki

    Raptis

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    OH

    Waynesville

    Samantha

    Stingley

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    RI

    North Kingstown

    Bethany

    Caromile

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    SC

    Gaffney

    Holly

    Rice

    Master of Education

    Library Media

    SC

    Piedmont

    Ansley

    Merritt

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    SC

    Simpsonville

    Karen

    Karlsberg

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    SC

    Walterboro

    Valerie

    Singleton

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Guidance and Counseling

    TN

    Brentwood

    Kara

    Miller

    Master of Education

    History

    TN

    Brighton

    Jeremy

    White

    Bachelor of Business Administration

    Accounting

    TN

    Clarksville

    Wendy

    Morton

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Guidance and Counseling

    TN

    Collierville

    Jonathan

    Ferrell

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    TN

    Cordova

    Sonja

    Moore

    Master of Education

    Elementary Education

    TN

    Millington

    Jureau

    McConnell

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Counseling and Psychology

    TN

    Mountain City

    Amanda

    Mullins

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Guidance and Counseling

    TN

    Springfield

    Myra

    Helmintoller

    Master of Science in Continuing Education

    Guidance and Counseling

    VA

    Norton

    Suzanna

    Mullins

    Master of Education

    School Counseling

    VA

    Vansant

    Erica

    Owens

    Master of Education

    School Counseling



    ###


    NOTE: Individual photographs may be available upon request. To request a photo or check availability, please reply with the names of those graduates or honorees.                          

     

    See More UWA News